Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 3

Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance

- : -31 October 2026 at 13:00Congo-DR
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 31 Oct 2026, 04:57

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance in Ligue 1 on 31 October 2026.

Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 13:00

1X22
BTTSNo20%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Dauphins NoirsDauphins NoirsLast matchesFC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
40%Over 0.5 goals60%
40%Over 1.5 goals60%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
0%BTTS40%
0%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Dauphins Noirs — FC Renaissance

In the last 2 meetings, Dauphins Noirs hold the edge — 1 wins for Dauphins Noirs, 0 for FC Renaissance, 1 draws.

50% W — 150% D — 10% W — 0
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:0Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    Ligue 1 · 09 Apr 2026
  • Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs2:0FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    Ligue 1 · 22 Dec 2025
50%Over 0.550%
50%Over 1.550%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
50%Dauphins Noirs over 0.50%

Betting profits Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Dauphins Noirs

No profit history stored for this side yet.

FC Renaissance

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Dauphins NoirsLast matches Dauphins Noirs

In the last 5 matches Dauphins Noirs have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 0% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa0:0Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    DLigue 1 · 26 Oct 2026
  • Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs0:0RangersRangers
    DLigue 1 · 20 Oct 2026
  • Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs3:0RangersRangers
    WLigue 1 · 15 Apr 2026
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:0Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    DLigue 1 · 09 Apr 2026
  • JSKJSK0:2Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    WLigue 1 · 28 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
0%

FC RenaissanceLast matches FC Renaissance

FC Renaissance have not won in the last 5 matches (4 draws, 1 losses).

0% W — 080% D — 420% L — 1
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:0CélesteCéleste
    DLigue 1 · 25 Oct 2026
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:5Maniema UnionManiema Union
    LLigue 1 · 12 Apr 2026
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:0Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    DLigue 1 · 09 Apr 2026
  • RenaissanceRenaissance1:1FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    DLigue 1 · 02 Apr 2026
  • New JackNew Jack2:2FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    DLigue 1 · 27 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
4
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1SimbaSimba31202-025
1Anges VertsAnges Verts22003-036
2CélesteCéleste31203-215
2TanganyikaTanganyika31204-315
3Maniema UnionManiema Union11002-113
3Don BoscoDon Bosco31202-115
4Étoile du CongoÉtoile du Congo21012-203
4Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo21102-024
5BlessingBlessing21013-303
5JSKJSK31023-4-13
6Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport21012-203
6FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa20201-102
7Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs20200-002
7AS New SogerAS New Soger30300-003
8Etoile de KivuEtoile de Kivu10100-001
8MaloleMalole20201-102
9CS ManikaCS Manika20200-002
9FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance10100-001
10Sanga BalendeSanga Balende30211-2-12
10RangersRangers20110-1-11
11New JackNew Jack20110-2-21
11Saint-LucSaint-Luc30211-3-22
12TP MazembeTP Mazembe00000-000
12Vita ClubVita Club00000-000
13ButrasButras20020-3-30
13NovakinNovakin10011-2-10
League position 7 / 26Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 26
2100%Wins0%0
2100%Draws100%1
00%Losses100%1
5100%Goals scored60%3
00%Goals conceded100%8
2100%Points50%1

Season statistic Dauphins Noirs vs FC Renaissance

Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 3

FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Dauphins Noirs

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FC Renaissance

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions