NB III - Northeast · Northeast - 12

Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 19 Oct 2026, 02:39

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC in NB III - Northeast on 18 October 2026.

Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 11:30

1X2170%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes60%
1 70%X 20%2 10%

Debrecen II win

Place a bet on this match

Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Debrecen IIDebrecen IILast matchesSalgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals40%
100%Over 2.5 goals40%
80%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Debrecen II — Salgótarjáni BTC

In the last 6 meetings, Debrecen II hold the edge — 3 wins for Debrecen II, 2 for Salgótarjáni BTC, 1 draws.

50% W — 317% D — 133% W — 2
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II2:0Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    NB III - Northeast · 01 Mar 2025
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC1:0Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 11 Aug 2024
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II2:3Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    NB III - Northeast · 07 Apr 2024
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC1:1Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 24 Sept 2023
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II1:0Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    NB III - Northeast · 03 Apr 2022
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC1:5Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 26 Sept 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
67%Over 1.567%
33%Over 2.533%
50%BTTS50%
83%Debrecen II over 0.567%

Betting profits Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Debrecen II

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Salgótarjáni BTC

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 28'
    Goal
    Debrecen II
  • 33'
    Goal
    Debrecen II
  • 38'
    Goal
    Salgótarjáni BTC

Debrecen IILast matches Debrecen II

Debrecen II are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II4:0Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II
    WNB III - Northeast · 11 Oct 2026
  • TarpaTarpa1:2Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    WNB III - Northeast · 03 Oct 2026
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II3:1Tiszafuredi VSETiszafuredi VSE
    WNB III - Northeast · 26 Sept 2026
  • Cigand SECigand SE4:2Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    LNB III - Northeast · 19 Sept 2026
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II3:1TiszaújvárosTiszaújváros
    WNB III - Northeast · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

Salgótarjáni BTCLast matches Salgótarjáni BTC

In the last 5 matches Salgótarjáni BTC have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC1:4DEACDEAC
    LNB III - Northeast · 10 Oct 2026
  • Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II0:1Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    WNB III - Northeast · 03 Oct 2026
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC0:1FüzesabonyFüzesabony
    LNB III - Northeast · 26 Sept 2026
  • TarpaTarpa1:2Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    WNB III - Northeast · 19 Sept 2026
  • Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC0:1Diósgyőr IIDiósgyőr II
    LNB III - Northeast · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Ózd SajóvölgyeÓzd Sajóvölgye12100239-112830
2Cigand SECigand SE1292131-92229
3DEACDEAC1282232-151726
4Kisvárda IIKisvárda II1155118-11720
5Debrecen IIDebrecen II1161429-21819
6Diósgyőr IIDiósgyőr II1254323-17619
7GödöllőGödöllő1261518-14419
8MátészalkaMátészalka1245317-15217
9EgerEger1252514-25-1117
10TiszaújvárosTiszaújváros1251615-18-316
11FüzesabonyFüzesabony1251613-16-316
12Tiszafuredi VSETiszafuredi VSE123186-18-1210
13HajdúnánásHajdúnánás1231818-36-1810
14Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC113088-19-119
15TarpaTarpa1230910-26-169
16Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II11101010-30-203
League position 5 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 14 / 16
655%Wins27%3
19%Draws0%0
436%Losses73%8
29100%Goals scored28%8
21100%Goals conceded90%19
19100%Points47%9

Season statistic Debrecen II vs Salgótarjáni BTC

Debrecen IIDebrecen II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 3 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Debrecen IIDebrecen II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Debrecen II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Salgótarjáni BTC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions