Primera B Metropolitana · Regular Season - 41

Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones

- : -24 October 2026 at 19:00Argentina
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 05:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones in Primera B Metropolitana on 24 October 2026.

Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.33.022.95Place a bet
Best odds2.303.022.95
Average2.303.022.95
Lowest odds2.303.022.95
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 19:00

1X222.9545%
O/UU 3.570%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes60%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Combo Double chance : draw or Comunicaciones and -3.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo L.Last matchesComunicacionesComunicaciones
100%Over 0.5 goals40%
100%Over 1.5 goals40%
80%Over 2.5 goals0%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
100%BTTS20%
100%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Deportivo Laferrere — Comunicaciones

In the last 5 meetings, Comunicaciones hold the edge — 1 wins for Deportivo Laferrere, 1 for Comunicaciones, 3 draws.

20% W — 160% D — 320% W — 1
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones3:3Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    Primera B Metropolitana · 13 Jun 2026
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1:0ComunicacionesComunicaciones
    Primera B Metropolitana · 09 Aug 2025
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones2:2Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    Primera B Metropolitana · 22 Mar 2025
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1:1ComunicacionesComunicaciones
    Primera B Metropolitana · 09 Jul 2024
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones4:1Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    Primera B Metropolitana · 21 Feb 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
80%Over 1.580%
60%Over 2.560%
80%BTTS80%
100%Deportivo L. over 0.580%

Betting profits Deportivo L. vs Comunicaciones

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Deportivo Laferrere

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Comunicaciones

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Deportivo LaferrereLast matches Deportivo Laferrere

In the last 5 matches Deportivo Laferrere have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Dock SudDock Sud1:2Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    WPrimera B Metropolitana · 17 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1:1Deportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo
    DPrimera B Metropolitana · 10 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo Camioneros1:2Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    WPrimera B Metropolitana · 03 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere1:2Sportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano
    LPrimera B Metropolitana · 26 Sept 2026
  • San Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco2:1Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere
    LPrimera B Metropolitana · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

ComunicacionesLast matches Comunicaciones

In the last 5 matches Comunicaciones have 1 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 180% D — 40% L — 0
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones0:0Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue
    DPrimera B Metropolitana · 17 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio0:0ComunicacionesComunicaciones
    DPrimera B Metropolitana · 10 Oct 2026
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones1:1FlandriaFlandria
    DPrimera B Metropolitana · 04 Oct 2026
  • Argentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes0:0ComunicacionesComunicaciones
    DPrimera B Metropolitana · 27 Sept 2026
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones2:0Defensores UnidosDefensores Unidos
    WPrimera B Metropolitana · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
4
Losses
0
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
20%

Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ExcursionistasExcursionistas40239864-313378
2Arsenal SarandiArsenal Sarandi402013753-262773
3Sportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano401912947-291869
4Talleres RemediosTalleres Remedios4019111042-261668
5Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo Camioneros401813947-321567
6Villa DalmineVilla Dalmine401714939-271265
7Deportivo ArmenioDeportivo Armenio4017111242-38462
8Real PilarReal Pilar4017111242-39362
9ComunicacionesComunicaciones4014151139-34557
10Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere4014131349-52-355
11San Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco4012151341-45-451
12Villa San CarlosVilla San Carlos4012141440-43-350
13Deportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo4011151439-53-1448
14Dock SudDock Sud4011141541-45-447
15LiniersLiniers4010151533-41-845
16FlandriaFlandria401291936-48-1245
17Argentino de MerloArgentino de Merlo4011111836-44-844
18Argentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes409171432-40-844
19Brown DE AdrogueBrown DE Adrogue409161525-37-1243
20Defensores UnidosDefensores Unidos409151633-40-742
21UAI UrquizaUAI Urquiza406211323-36-1339
22ItuzaingóItuzaingó401142527-64-3717
League position 10 / 22Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 22
1435%Wins35%14
1333%Draws38%15
1333%Losses28%11
49100%Goals scored80%39
52100%Goals conceded65%34
5596%Points100%57

Season statistic Deportivo Laferrere vs Comunicaciones

Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo L.

  • Matches played 40
  • Won home / away 5 / 9
  • Lost home / away 7 / 6
  • Goals scored 49 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 52 (1.3)
  • Clean sheets 9
  • Failed to score 10

ComunicacionesComunicaciones

  • Matches played 40
  • Won home / away 8 / 6
  • Lost home / away 6 / 5
  • Goals scored 39 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 34 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 19
  • Failed to score 16

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Ciudad de Laferrere Stadium, Buenos Aires

Lineups

Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ComunicacionesComunicaciones

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Deportivo Laferrere

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Comunicaciones

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions