U19 League · Regular Season - 12

Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19

- : -28 October 2026 at 11:00Ukraine
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 05:08

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19 in U19 League on 28 October 2026.

Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19 Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 11:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19 Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19Last matchesObolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Dynamo Kyiv U19 — Obolon' Kyiv U19

In the last 6 meetings, Dynamo Kyiv U19 hold the edge — 6 wins for Dynamo Kyiv U19, 0 for Obolon' Kyiv U19, 0 draws.

100% W — 60% D — 00% W — 0
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U192:0Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 12 Mar 2026
  • Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U191:5Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 12 Sept 2025
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U197:0Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 17 Apr 2025
  • Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U191:3Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 18 Oct 2024
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U191:0Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 08 Dec 2023
  • Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U190:7Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
    U19 League · 04 Aug 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
83%Over 1.583%
67%Over 2.567%
33%BTTS33%
100%Dynamo Kyiv U19 over 0.533%

Betting profits Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Dynamo Kyiv U19

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.8333
Match WinnerDraw-3.0003
Match WinnerLose-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.1523
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.5413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.9133
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.8033
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.7422
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.2111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.2123
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.4413

Obolon' Kyiv U19

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Dynamo Kyiv U19Last matches Dynamo Kyiv U19

Dynamo Kyiv U19 are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Veres Rivne U19Veres Rivne U191:2Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
    WU19 League · 21 Oct 2026
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U191:0Karpaty Lviv U19Karpaty Lviv U19
    WU19 League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Kolos Kovalivka U19Kolos Kovalivka U191:2Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19
    WU19 League · 07 Oct 2026
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U190:1Metalist 1925 U19Metalist 1925 U19
    LU19 League · 23 Sept 2026
  • Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U194:1Lviv U19Lviv U19
    WU19 League · 16 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Obolon' Kyiv U19Last matches Obolon' Kyiv U19

In the last 5 matches Obolon' Kyiv U19 have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • LNZ Cherkasy U19LNZ Cherkasy U193:1Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    LU19 League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U191:1Shakhtar Donetsk U19Shakhtar Donetsk U19
    DU19 League · 07 Oct 2026
  • SK Metalurh U19SK Metalurh U191:2Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    WU19 League · 23 Sept 2026
  • Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U190:2Livyi Bereh U19Livyi Bereh U19
    LU19 League · 16 Sept 2026
  • Oleksandria U19Oleksandria U190:0Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19
    DU19 League · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19 Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Rukh Vynnyky U19Rukh Vynnyky U191090140-53527
2Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U191181223-101325
3LNZ Cherkasy U19LNZ Cherkasy U191162317-13420
4Livyi Bereh U19Livyi Bereh U191162319-20-120
5Karpaty Lviv U19Karpaty Lviv U191161420-12819
6Oleksandria U19Oleksandria U191152419-17217
7Metalist 1925 U19Metalist 1925 U191142513-19-614
8Veres Rivne U19Veres Rivne U191034314-15-113
9Zhytomyr U19Zhytomyr U191040611-15-412
10Shakhtar Donetsk U19Shakhtar Donetsk U19933311-12-112
11Lviv U19Lviv U191130812-22-109
12Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19102358-15-79
13SK Metalurh U19SK Metalurh U191122714-32-188
14Kolos Kovalivka U19Kolos Kovalivka U191120912-26-146
League position 2 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 12 / 14
873%Wins20%2
19%Draws30%3
218%Losses50%5
23100%Goals scored35%8
1067%Goals conceded100%15
25100%Points36%9

Season statistic Dynamo Kyiv U19 vs Obolon' Kyiv U19

Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Dynamo Kyiv U19Dynamo Kyiv U19

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Obolon' Kyiv U19Obolon' Kyiv U19

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Dynamo Kyiv U19

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Obolon' Kyiv U19

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions