3. Division - Girone 6 · Regular Season - 22

Elverum vs Bjørkelangen

1 : 0LIVE 45' · HTNorway
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 14:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Elverum vs Bjørkelangen in 3. Division - Girone 6 on 3 October 2026.

Elverum vs Bjørkelangen Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Elverum vs Bjørkelangen

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Elverum vs Bjørkelangen Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ElverumElverumLast matchesBjørkelangenBjørkelangen
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals100%
60%Over 3.5 goals100%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Elverum — Bjørkelangen

In the last 3 meetings, Elverum hold the edge — 2 wins for Elverum, 0 for Bjørkelangen, 1 draws.

67% W — 233% D — 10% W — 0
  • BjørkelangenBjørkelangen0:5ElverumElverum
    3. Division - Girone 6 · 09 May 2026
  • BjørkelangenBjørkelangen2:2ElverumElverum
    3. Division - Girone 3 · 13 Sept 2025
  • ElverumElverum5:0BjørkelangenBjørkelangen
    3. Division - Girone 3 · 05 Jul 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
33%BTTS33%
100%Elverum over 0.533%

Betting profits Elverum vs Bjørkelangen

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Elverum

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.33711
Match WinnerDraw+1.22211
Match WinnerLose-5.51211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.5422
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.2967
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.4137
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.62610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.25410
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.64611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+2.08911
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-4.8729
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+2.5679
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.8211

Bjørkelangen

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.5917
Match WinnerDraw-7.0007
Match WinnerLose+0.7867
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.9423
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+4.2013
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.8934
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.3014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.2645
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.7215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.9646
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.3126
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.8747
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.4437
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.7347
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3757
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0427
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5557
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.3745
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.1415

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 43'
    Goal M. Damhaug
    Elverum

ElverumLast matches Elverum

In the last 5 matches Elverum have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II4:3ElverumElverum
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 26 Sept 2026
  • ElverumElverum4:1RaelingenRaelingen
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 19 Sept 2026
  • ElverumElverum0:3RaufossRaufoss
    LNM Cupen · 16 Sept 2026
  • RådeRåde4:2ElverumElverum
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 12 Sept 2026
  • BrumunddalBrumunddal1:1ElverumElverum
    D3. Division - Girone 6 · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

BjørkelangenLast matches Bjørkelangen

Bjørkelangen have not won in the last 5 matches (0 draws, 5 losses).

0% W — 00% D — 0100% L — 5
  • BjørkelangenBjørkelangen0:6Drøbak / FrognDrøbak / Frogn
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 26 Sept 2026
  • LillehammerLillehammer7:1BjørkelangenBjørkelangen
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 19 Sept 2026
  • BjørkelangenBjørkelangen2:4BrumunddalBrumunddal
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 12 Sept 2026
  • FramFram4:0BjørkelangenBjørkelangen
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 05 Sept 2026
  • BjørkelangenBjørkelangen2:5Ørn HortenØrn Horten
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
5
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Elverum vs Bjørkelangen Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LillehammerLillehammer21162379-304950
2ElverumElverum21132656-362041
3RådeRåde21123670-403039
4Gjøvik-LynGjøvik-Lyn21112831-201135
5OppsalOppsal21103837-31633
6Drøbak / FrognDrøbak / Frogn2195746-301632
7Sandefjord IISandefjord II21102953-45832
8Ørn HortenØrn Horten2195740-35532
9RaelingenRaelingen2194839-49-1031
10Lyn IILyn II2193947-47030
11Sarpsborg 08 IISarpsborg 08 II2184949-49028
12FramFram21641138-48-1022
13BrumunddalBrumunddal21331525-84-5912
14BjørkelangenBjørkelangen21102016-82-663
League position 2 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 14 / 14
1362%Wins5%1
210%Draws0%0
629%Losses95%20
56100%Goals scored29%16
3644%Goals conceded100%82
41100%Points7%3

Season statistic Elverum vs Bjørkelangen

ElverumElverum

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

BjørkelangenBjørkelangen

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 3 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 26 (5.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Halftime

Lineups

ElverumElverum

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BjørkelangenBjørkelangen

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

ElverumElverum

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

BjørkelangenBjørkelangen

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions