Persian Gulf Pro League · Regular Season - 9

Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar

- : -19 October 2026 at 15:15Iran
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 17 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 06:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar in Persian Gulf Pro League on 19 October 2026.

Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.773.054.63Place a bet
Best odds1.773.054.63
Average1.773.054.63
Lowest odds1.773.054.63
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar

Date and time 19 October 2026 at 15:15

1X211.7745%
DC1/X90%
BTTSNo30%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Esteghlal FC or draw

Place a bet on this match

Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FCLast matchesGol GoharGol Gohar
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS20%
40%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Esteghlal FC — Gol Gohar

In the last 8 meetings, Esteghlal FC hold the edge — 3 wins for Esteghlal FC, 1 for Gol Gohar, 4 draws.

38% W — 350% D — 413% W — 1
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC0:1Gol GoharGol Gohar
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 28 Dec 2025
  • Gol GoharGol Gohar1:1Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 16 Apr 2025
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC0:0Gol GoharGol Gohar
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 16 Dec 2024
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC1:1Gol GoharGol Gohar
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 27 Oct 2024
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC1:0Gol GoharGol Gohar
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 28 May 2024
  • Gol GoharGol Gohar1:1Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 24 Dec 2023
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC2:1Gol GoharGol Gohar
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 06 Mar 2023
  • Gol GoharGol Gohar1:2Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    Persian Gulf Pro League · 01 Oct 2022
88%Over 0.588%
63%Over 1.563%
25%Over 2.525%
63%BTTS63%
75%Esteghlal FC over 0.575%

Betting profits Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Esteghlal FC

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Gol Gohar

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Esteghlal FCLast matches Esteghlal FC

Esteghlal FC are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Al-GharafaAl-Gharafa1:2Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    WAFC Champions League Elite · 12 Oct 2026
  • Tractor SaziTractor Sazi1:1Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 08 Oct 2026
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC3:0Al SaddAl Sadd
    WAFC Champions League Elite · 14 Sept 2026
  • Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC1:0PaykanPaykan
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 10 Sept 2026
  • Aluminium ArakAluminium Arak0:0Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    DPersian Gulf Pro League · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Gol GoharLast matches Gol Gohar

In the last 5 matches Gol Gohar have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • MuharraqMuharraq2:0Gol GoharGol Gohar
    LAFC Champions League Two · 14 Oct 2026
  • Gol GoharGol Gohar3:0Esteghlal KhuzestanEsteghlal Khuzestan
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 08 Oct 2026
  • Gol GoharGol Gohar0:0Al-JaziraAl-Jazira
    DAFC Champions League Two · 15 Sept 2026
  • Shams Azar QazvinShams Azar Qazvin2:3Gol GoharGol Gohar
    WPersian Gulf Pro League · 10 Sept 2026
  • Tractor SaziTractor Sazi1:0Gol GoharGol Gohar
    LPersian Gulf Pro League · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Persepolis FCPersepolis FC852115-41117
2Tractor SaziTractor Sazi85219-2717
3Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC844010-2816
4Sepahan FCSepahan FC851213-6716
5Foolad FCFoolad FC84319-5415
6Aluminium ArakAluminium Arak934211-8313
7Gol GoharGol Gohar841310-7313
8Fajr SepasiFajr Sepasi82426-10-410
9PaykanPaykan82336-7-19
10Nassaji MazandaranNassaji Mazandaran82335-7-29
11Chadormalu SCChadormalu SC82336-11-59
12Kheybar KhorramabadKheybar Khorramabad815210-1008
13MalavanMalavan82247-11-48
14ZOB AhanZOB Ahan81435-8-37
15Sanat NaftSanat Naft91445-12-77
16Shams Azar QazvinShams Azar Qazvin81347-10-36
17Esteghlal KhuzestanEsteghlal Khuzestan81344-12-86
18Mes Shahr-e BabakMes Shahr-e Babak80536-12-65
League position 3 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 18
450%Wins50%4
450%Draws13%1
00%Losses38%3
10100%Goals scored100%10
229%Goals conceded100%7
16100%Points81%13

Season statistic Esteghlal FC vs Gol Gohar

Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.3)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 2

Gol GoharGol Gohar

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 10 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 7 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 4

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Lineups

Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Gol GoharGol Gohar

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Esteghlal FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Gol Gohar

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions