Premier League · Regular Season - 1

Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers

- : -18 September 2026 at 10:00Bangladesh
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 18 Sept 2026Updated: 18 Sept 2026, 03:26

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers in Premier League on 18 September 2026.

Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers

Date and time 18 September 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FakirerpoolFakirerpoolLast matchesDhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals100%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Fakirerpool — Dhaka Wanderers

In the last 2 meetings, Fakirerpool hold the edge — 2 wins for Fakirerpool, 0 for Dhaka Wanderers, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers1:2FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    Premier League · 23 May 2025
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool4:1Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    Premier League · 17 Jan 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Fakirerpool over 0.5100%

Betting profits Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fakirerpool

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.0005
Match WinnerDraw-1.6015
Match WinnerLose+0.1645
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.7312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.4012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.5635
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.6225
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.7734
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0024
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.2325
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.3735
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.0113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4023
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.7812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.8012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.3522
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.4012
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.2212

Dhaka Wanderers

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FakirerpoolLast matches Fakirerpool

Fakirerpool have not won in the last 5 matches (1 draws, 4 losses).

0% W — 020% D — 180% L — 4
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings4:1FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    LPremier League · 23 May 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool0:1PWD Sports ClubPWD Sports Club
    LPremier League · 15 May 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool1:7FortisFortis
    LPremier League · 08 May 2026
  • AbahaniAbahani2:0FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    LPremier League · 01 May 2026
  • FakirerpoolFakirerpool0:0Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS
    DFederation Cup · 28 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
1
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Dhaka WanderersLast matches Dhaka Wanderers

In the last 5 matches Dhaka Wanderers have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Bashundhara KingsBashundhara Kings5:3Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    LPremier League · 27 May 2025
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers1:2FakirerpoolFakirerpool
    LPremier League · 23 May 2025
  • Brothers UnionBrothers Union5:0Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    LPremier League · 20 May 2025
  • Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers1:3Rahmatgonj MFSRahmatgonj MFS
    LPremier League · 17 May 2025
  • Abahani ChittagongAbahani Chittagong1:2Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers
    WPremier League · 09 May 2025

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins20%1
120%Draws0%0
480%Losses80%4
229%Goals scored100%7
1488%Goals conceded100%16
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Fakirerpool vs Dhaka Wanderers

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 14 (2.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 16 (3.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Shahid Barkat Stadium, Gazipur

Lineups

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FakirerpoolFakirerpool

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Dhaka WanderersDhaka Wanderers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions