Taça de Portugal · Round of 64

Fazendense vs Estrela

1 : 2FTPortugal
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 18:25

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fazendense vs Estrela in Taça de Portugal on 17 October 2026.

Fazendense vs Estrela Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fazendense vs Estrela

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 15:30

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fazendense vs Estrela Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FazendenseFazendenseLast matchesEstrelaEstrela
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Fazendense — Estrela

In the last 1 meetings, Estrela hold the edge — 0 wins for Fazendense, 1 for Estrela, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • FazendenseFazendense1:2EstrelaEstrela
    Taça de Portugal · 17 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Fazendense over 0.5100%

Betting profits Fazendense vs Estrela

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fazendense

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.6312
Match WinnerDraw-2.0002
Match WinnerLose-0.5612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.7312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.2512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.4112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.1412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.0312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.3112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.5912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.5612

Estrela

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.31310
Match WinnerDraw+9.99510
Match WinnerLose-4.13210
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.5589
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.1319
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.7189
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.0229
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+5.96810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.11210
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.4168
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.9538
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+12.1069
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.9839
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+8.2227
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.2957

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 64'
    Substitution Alisson (→ B. Souza)
    Estrela
  • 64'
    Substitution I. Stoica (→ A. Marcus)
    Estrela
  • 65'
    Goal
    Estrela
  • 70'
    Substitution
    Fazendense
  • 77'
    Substitution Joan Jordán (→ L. Zvonarek)
    Estrela
  • 77'
    Substitution L. Antonetti (→ H. Poniewas)
    Estrela
  • 78'
    Yellow card
    Estrela
  • 79'
    Goal
    Fazendense
  • 85'
    Goal
    Estrela
  • 88'
    Yellow card
    Fazendense

FazendenseLast matches Fazendense

In the last 5 matches Fazendense have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Atlético MalveiraAtlético Malveira3:1FazendenseFazendense
    LCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · 11 Oct 2026
  • FC Alverca IIFC Alverca II5:0FazendenseFazendense
    LCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · 27 Sept 2026
  • FazendenseFazendense6:1Ginásio FigueirenseGinásio Figueirense
    WTaça de Portugal · 20 Sept 2026
  • FazendenseFazendense1:2O ElvasO Elvas
    LCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · 13 Sept 2026
  • MortáguaMortágua2:1FazendenseFazendense
    LCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

EstrelaLast matches Estrela

In the last 5 matches Estrela have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • AroucaArouca1:0EstrelaEstrela
    LPrimeira Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • EstrelaEstrela0:2Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu
    LPrimeira Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Rio AveRio Ave3:3EstrelaEstrela
    DPrimeira Liga · 14 Sept 2026
  • EstrelaEstrela2:1SC BragaSC Braga
    WPrimeira Liga · 10 Sept 2026
  • EstrelaEstrela2:2FamalicaoFamalicao
    DPrimeira Liga · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Fazendense vs Estrela Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins20%1
00%Draws40%2
480%Losses40%2
9100%Goals scored78%7
13100%Goals conceded69%9
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Fazendense vs Estrela

FazendenseFazendense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

EstrelaEstrela

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

FazendenseFazendense

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

EstrelaEstrela

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Fazendense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Estrela

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions