Liga Women · Quarter-finals

FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W

- : -24 October 2026 at 20:00Peru
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 19:48

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W in Liga Women on 24 October 2026.

FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 20:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar WLast matchesCarlos Mannucci WCarlos M.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head FBC Melgar W — Carlos Mannucci W

In the last 2 meetings, FBC Melgar W hold the edge — 1 wins for FBC Melgar W, 0 for Carlos Mannucci W, 1 draws.

50% W — 150% D — 10% W — 0
  • FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W2:1Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W
    Liga Women · 18 Sept 2026
  • Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W1:1FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W
    Liga Women · 30 May 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
100%BTTS100%
100%FBC Melgar W over 0.5100%

Betting profits FBC Melgar W vs Carlos M.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

FBC Melgar W

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.4023
Match WinnerDraw-3.0003
Match WinnerLose-1.9513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.5033
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.4333
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.8933
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+6.9633
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+3.6522
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.4722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.2311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.3512
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.0912

Carlos Mannucci W

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FBC Melgar WLast matches FBC Melgar W

FBC Melgar W are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Alianza Lima WAlianza Lima W1:0FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W
    LLiga Women · 27 Sept 2026
  • FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W2:1Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W
    WLiga Women · 18 Sept 2026
  • Atl. Andahuaylas WAtl. Andahuaylas W1:5FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W
    WLiga Women · 11 Sept 2026
  • FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W1:0Killas WKillas W
    WLiga Women · 04 Sept 2026
  • UNSAAC WUNSAAC W1:3FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W
    WLiga Women · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Carlos Mannucci WLast matches Carlos Mannucci W

In the last 5 matches Carlos Mannucci W have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W4:2Yanapuma WYanapuma W
    WLiga Women · 26 Sept 2026
  • FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W2:1Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W
    LLiga Women · 18 Sept 2026
  • Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W1:2Sporting Cristal WSporting Cristal W
    LLiga Women · 13 Sept 2026
  • Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W1:0Defensores WDefensores W
    WLiga Women · 28 Aug 2026
  • Alianza Lima WAlianza Lima W6:0Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W
    LLiga Women · 23 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1U. de Deportes WU. de Deportes W1091055-45128
2Atl. Andahuaylas WAtl. Andahuaylas W1081114-8625
3Sporting Cristal WSporting Cristal W1070330-92121
4Alianza Lima WAlianza Lima W1062226-71920
5Yanapuma WYanapuma W1051415-21-616
6FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W1042415-14114
7Flamengo FBC WFlamengo FBC W1032516-21-511
8Defensores WDefensores W1021711-29-187
9UNSAAC WUNSAAC W101367-25-186
10Killas WKillas W1012714-26-125
11Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W101184-43-394
League position 6 / 11Comparative team statisticsLeague position 11 / 11
440%Wins10%1
220%Draws10%1
440%Losses80%8
15100%Goals scored27%4
1433%Goals conceded100%43
14100%Points29%4

Season statistic FBC Melgar W vs Carlos Mannucci W

FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Carlos Mannucci WCarlos M.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FBC Melgar WFBC Melgar W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Carlos Mannucci WCarlos Mannucci W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions