Cup · Round of 16

FC Noah vs Syunik

2 : 2AETArmenia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:39

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for FC Noah vs Syunik in Cup on 29 October 2026.

FC Noah vs Syunik Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.126.4513Place a bet
1Win1.127.214.4Place a bet
Best odds1.127.2014.40
Average1.126.8313.70
Lowest odds1.126.4513.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for FC Noah vs Syunik

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 15:00

1X211.1273%
DC1/X89%
BTTSYes60%
1 73%X 16%2 11%

FC Noah win

Place a bet on this match

FC Noah vs Syunik Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FC NoahFC NoahLast matchesSyunikSyunik
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head FC Noah — Syunik

In the last 2 meetings, FC Noah hold the edge — 2 wins for FC Noah, 0 for Syunik, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • FC NoahFC Noah3:0SyunikSyunik
    Premier League · 02 Aug 2026
  • FC NoahFC Noah2:0SyunikSyunik
    Friendlies Clubs · 16 Jul 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
0%BTTS0%
100%FC Noah over 0.50%

Betting profits FC Noah vs Syunik

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

FC Noah

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.451014
Match WinnerDraw-7.37214
Match WinnerLose-9.33214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.0878
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.7828
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.73912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.52312
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.601014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.68914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.23513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.37813
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.5535
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.8035
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5111

Syunik

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.51212
Match WinnerDraw+1.03312
Match WinnerLose-1.26712
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.11712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.71512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.71712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.88812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.4738
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.2758
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.2236
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2656
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3922
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0368
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.2858
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5733
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.2422
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

FC NoahLast matches FC Noah

In the last 5 matches FC Noah have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia2:1FC NoahFC Noah
    LPremier League · 26 Oct 2026
  • FC NoahFC Noah1:1Pyunik YerevanPyunik Yerevan
    DPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • SardarapatSardarapat1:5FC NoahFC Noah
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • FC NoahFC Noah2:2Dinamo BatumiDinamo Batumi
    DFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • FC NoahFC Noah2:0VanVan
    WPremier League · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

SyunikLast matches Syunik

In the last 5 matches Syunik have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • SyunikSyunik4:1BKMABKMA
    WPremier League · 25 Oct 2026
  • AlashkertAlashkert5:1SyunikSyunik
    LPremier League · 16 Oct 2026
  • SyunikSyunik2:0ShirakShirak
    WPremier League · 12 Oct 2026
  • AraratArarat1:0SyunikSyunik
    LPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Ararat-ArmeniaArarat-Armenia3:0SyunikSyunik
    LPremier League · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

FC Noah vs Syunik Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins40%2
240%Draws0%0
120%Losses60%3
11100%Goals scored64%7
660%Goals conceded100%10
00%Points0%0

Season statistic FC Noah vs Syunik

FC NoahFC Noah

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

SyunikSyunik

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 3
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished After Extra Time · Finished after extra time

Lineups

FC NoahFC Noah

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SyunikSyunik

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FC Noah

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Syunik

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions