Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 2

FC Renaissance vs Céleste

0 : 0FTCongo-DR
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 02:17

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for FC Renaissance vs Céleste in Ligue 1 on 25 October 2026.

FC Renaissance vs Céleste Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for FC Renaissance vs Céleste

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

FC Renaissance vs Céleste Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FC RenaissanceFC RenaissanceLast matchesCélesteCéleste
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals20%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head FC Renaissance — Céleste

In the last 2 meetings, Céleste hold the edge — 0 wins for FC Renaissance, 2 for Céleste, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 2
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:5CélesteCéleste
    Ligue 1 · 08 Feb 2026
  • CélesteCéleste3:0FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    Ligue 1 · 23 Oct 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
0%FC Renaissance over 0.5100%

Betting profits FC Renaissance vs Céleste

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

FC Renaissance

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Céleste

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FC RenaissanceLast matches FC Renaissance

FC Renaissance have not won in the last 5 matches (4 draws, 1 losses).

0% W — 080% D — 420% L — 1
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:5Maniema UnionManiema Union
    LLigue 1 · 12 Apr 2026
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance0:0Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs
    DLigue 1 · 09 Apr 2026
  • RenaissanceRenaissance1:1FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    DLigue 1 · 02 Apr 2026
  • New JackNew Jack2:2FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance
    DLigue 1 · 27 Mar 2026
  • FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance1:1Motema PembeMotema Pembe
    DLigue 1 · 26 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
4
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

CélesteLast matches Céleste

Céleste have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • CélesteCéleste1:1FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa
    DLigue 1 · 20 Oct 2026
  • TP MazembeTP Mazembe2:0CélesteCéleste
    LLigue 1 · 20 Jun 2026
  • Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo1:1CélesteCéleste
    DLigue 1 · 17 Jun 2026
  • CélesteCéleste1:3Maniema UnionManiema Union
    LLigue 1 · 14 Jun 2026
  • CélesteCéleste1:1SimbaSimba
    DLigue 1 · 10 Jun 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
80%

FC Renaissance vs Céleste Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1SimbaSimba11002-023
1Anges VertsAnges Verts11002-023
2Étoile du CongoÉtoile du Congo11001-013
2TanganyikaTanganyika11002-113
3Don BoscoDon Bosco10101-101
3JSKJSK21012-203
4MaloleMalole10101-101
4FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa10101-101
5Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo10100-001
5CélesteCéleste10101-101
6Sanga BalendeSanga Balende10100-001
6Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs10100-001
7RangersRangers10100-001
7AS New SogerAS New Soger10100-001
8Vita ClubVita Club00000-000
8CS ManikaCS Manika10100-001
9TP MazembeTP Mazembe00000-000
9Maniema UnionManiema Union00000-000
10Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport00000-000
10Etoile de KivuEtoile de Kivu00000-000
11FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance00000-000
11ButrasButras00000-000
12BlessingBlessing10011-2-10
12NovakinNovakin10011-2-10
13New JackNew Jack10010-2-20
13Saint-LucSaint-Luc10010-2-20
League position 11 / 26Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 26
00%Wins0%0
480%Draws100%1
120%Losses200%2
4100%Goals scored25%1
9100%Goals conceded11%1
00%Points100%1

Season statistic FC Renaissance vs Céleste

FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

CélesteCéleste

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

CélesteCéleste

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FC Renaissance

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Céleste

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions