Friendlies · Friendly International

Finland U18 vs Wales U18

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 13:21

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Finland U18 vs Wales U18 in Friendlies on 3 October 2026.

Finland U18 vs Wales U18 Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Finland U18 vs Wales U18

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 11:00

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Finland U18 vs Wales U18 Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Finland U18Finland U18Last matchesWales U18Wales U18
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals40%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Finland U18 — Wales U18

In the last 1 meetings, Finland U18 hold the edge — 1 wins for Finland U18, 0 for Wales U18, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Finland U18Finland U183:2Wales U18Wales U18
    Friendlies · 03 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Finland U18 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Finland U18 vs Wales U18

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Finland U18

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Wales U18

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Finland U18Last matches Finland U18

In the last 5 matches Finland U18 have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • Finland U18Finland U183:1Turkey U18Turkey U18
    WFriendlies · 06 Jun 2026
  • Ukraine U18Ukraine U180:0Finland U18Finland U18
    DFriendlies · 04 Jun 2026
  • Croatia U18Croatia U182:2Finland U18Finland U18
    DFriendlies · 24 Mar 2024
  • Finland U18Finland U183:0Switzerland U18Switzerland U18
    WFriendlies · 22 Mar 2024
  • Latvia U18Latvia U182:2Finland U18Finland U18
    DFriendlies · 18 Jun 2023

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Wales U18Last matches Wales U18

In the last 5 matches Wales U18 have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Croatia U18Croatia U181:0Wales U18Wales U18
    LFriendlies · 13 Oct 2025
  • Ukraine U18Ukraine U181:0Wales U18Wales U18
    LFriendlies · 11 Oct 2025
  • Norway U19Norway U193:1Wales U18Wales U18
    LFriendlies · 09 Oct 2025
  • Australia U17Australia U172:1Wales U18Wales U18
    LFriendlies · 13 Sept 2025
  • Japan U17Japan U170:1Wales U18Wales U18
    WFriendlies · 11 Sept 2025

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Finland U18 vs Wales U18 Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins20%1
360%Draws0%0
00%Losses80%4
10100%Goals scored30%3
571%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Finland U18 vs Wales U18

Finland U18Finland U18

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Wales U18Wales U18

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 4
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Finland U18Finland U18

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Wales U18Wales U18

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Finland U18Finland U18

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Wales U18Wales U18

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions