3. Division - Girone 6 · Regular Season - 22

Fram vs Sandefjord II

- : -3 October 2026 at 13:00Norway
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 01 Oct 2026, 04:16

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fram vs Sandefjord II in 3. Division - Girone 6 on 3 October 2026.

Fram vs Sandefjord II Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fram vs Sandefjord II

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 13:00

1X22
BTTSYes90%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fram vs Sandefjord II Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FramFramLast matchesSandefjord IISandefjord II
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
80%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS100%
80%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Fram — Sandefjord II

In the last 3 meetings, Sandefjord II hold the edge — 1 wins for Fram, 1 for Sandefjord II, 1 draws.

33% W — 133% D — 133% W — 1
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II4:0FramFram
    3. Division - Girone 6 · 31 May 2026
  • FramFram3:2Sandefjord IISandefjord II
    3. Division - Girone 2 · 17 Aug 2024
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II1:1FramFram
    3. Division - Girone 2 · 07 Jun 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
67%Over 2.567%
67%BTTS67%
67%Fram over 0.5100%

Betting profits Fram vs Sandefjord II

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fram

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.2238
Match WinnerDraw-8.0008
Match WinnerLose+1.7358
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.1445
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0125
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.8048
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.8848
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.5848
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.4068
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.8628
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.4868
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.1411
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Sandefjord II

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.08511
Match WinnerDraw-5.20111
Match WinnerLose-2.81511
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.70810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.92210
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.76911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.35611
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.66510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.53510
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.0722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.4322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.4244
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.0004
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7722
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FramLast matches Fram

In the last 5 matches Fram have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Ørn HortenØrn Horten4:2FramFram
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 26 Sept 2026
  • FramFram1:1RådeRåde
    D3. Division - Girone 6 · 19 Sept 2026
  • OppsalOppsal6:3FramFram
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 12 Sept 2026
  • FramFram4:0BjørkelangenBjørkelangen
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 05 Sept 2026
  • Drøbak / FrognDrøbak / Frogn3:4FramFram
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Sandefjord IILast matches Sandefjord II

Sandefjord II are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II4:3ElverumElverum
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 26 Sept 2026
  • BrumunddalBrumunddal1:2Sandefjord IISandefjord II
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 21 Sept 2026
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II1:1Ørn HortenØrn Horten
    D3. Division - Girone 6 · 12 Sept 2026
  • Sandefjord IISandefjord II2:1OppsalOppsal
    W3. Division - Girone 6 · 05 Sept 2026
  • Lyn IILyn II4:3Sandefjord IISandefjord II
    L3. Division - Girone 6 · 31 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

Fram vs Sandefjord II Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LillehammerLillehammer21162379-304950
2ElverumElverum21132656-362041
3RådeRåde21123670-403039
4Gjøvik-LynGjøvik-Lyn21112831-201135
5OppsalOppsal21103837-31633
6Drøbak / FrognDrøbak / Frogn2195746-301632
7Sandefjord IISandefjord II21102953-45832
8Ørn HortenØrn Horten2195740-35532
9RaelingenRaelingen2194839-49-1031
10Lyn IILyn II2193947-47030
11Sarpsborg 08 IISarpsborg 08 II2184949-49028
12FramFram21641138-48-1022
13BrumunddalBrumunddal21331525-84-5912
14BjørkelangenBjørkelangen21102016-82-663
League position 12 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 14
629%Wins48%10
419%Draws10%2
1152%Losses43%9
3872%Goals scored100%53
48100%Goals conceded94%45
2269%Points100%32

Season statistic Fram vs Sandefjord II

FramFram

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 14 (2.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Sandefjord IISandefjord II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

FramFram

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Sandefjord IISandefjord II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FramFram

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sandefjord IISandefjord II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions