Indian Super League · Regular Season - 3

Goa vs SC Delhi

1 : 1FTIndia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 28 Oct 2026, 16:14

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Goa vs SC Delhi in Indian Super League on 28 October 2026.

Goa vs SC Delhi Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.623.74.6Place a bet
Best odds1.623.704.60
Average1.623.704.60
Lowest odds1.623.704.60
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Goa vs SC Delhi

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 14:00

1X211.6259%
DC1/X83%
BTTSYes80%
1 59%X 24%2 17%

Goa win

Place a bet on this match

Goa vs SC Delhi Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

GoaGoaLast matchesSC DelhiSC Delhi
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Goa — SC Delhi

In the last 1 meetings, Goa hold the edge — 1 wins for Goa, 0 for SC Delhi, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • GoaGoa1:0SC DelhiSC Delhi
    Indian Super League · 26 Feb 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Goa over 0.50%

Betting profits Goa vs SC Delhi

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Goa

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.81412
Match WinnerDraw-1.43312
Match WinnerLose+1.86512
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+3.381010
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-10.00010
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.981212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.00712
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.78512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.06712
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.60510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.13910
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.96111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.771011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5555
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.1011
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

SC Delhi

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.38213
Match WinnerDraw-3.30313
Match WinnerLose+1.40813
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.61913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.75413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.16711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.49711
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.39613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.45713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.35610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.09810
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.19213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.871113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1511
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.9229
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.9879
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.1124
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.3224

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

GoaLast matches Goa

In the last 5 matches Goa have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • GoaGoa1:2Al QadsiaAl Qadsia
    LAFC Challenge League · 23 Oct 2026
  • FortisFortis1:2GoaGoa
    WAFC Challenge League · 20 Oct 2026
  • GoaGoa1:2Regar-TadAZRegar-TadAZ
    LAFC Challenge League · 17 Oct 2026
  • GoaGoa1:1ChennaiyinChennaiyin
    DIndian Super League · 10 Oct 2026
  • GoaGoa0:2DempoDempo
    LFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

SC DelhiLast matches SC Delhi

SC Delhi have not won in the last 5 matches (1 draws, 4 losses).

0% W — 020% D — 180% L — 4
  • SC DelhiSC Delhi1:2ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan
    LIndian Super League · 16 Oct 2026
  • BengaluruBengaluru3:2SC DelhiSC Delhi
    LIndian Super League · 10 Oct 2026
  • ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan2:1SC DelhiSC Delhi
    LIndian Super League · 21 May 2026
  • SC DelhiSC Delhi0:0Inter KashiInter Kashi
    DIndian Super League · 17 May 2026
  • SC DelhiSC Delhi1:2OdishaOdisha
    LIndian Super League · 08 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
1
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Goa vs SC Delhi Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United32105-147
2Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab32106-427
3East Bengal IIEast Bengal II22009-186
4BengaluruBengaluru22005-236
5Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters31113-4-14
6ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan21012-203
7Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers31024-8-43
8OdishaOdisha30212-3-12
9Mumbai CityMumbai City30212-3-12
10GoaGoa10101-101
11ChennaiyinChennaiyin20111-3-21
12Inter KashiInter Kashi30122-8-61
13SC DelhiSC Delhi20023-5-20
League position 10 / 13Comparative team statisticsLeague position 13 / 13
1100%Wins0%0
1100%Draws50%1
3300%Losses100%2
133%Goals scored100%3
120%Goals conceded100%5
1100%Points0%0

Season statistic Goa vs SC Delhi

GoaGoa

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 3 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

SC DelhiSC Delhi

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

GoaGoa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SC DelhiSC Delhi

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Goa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

SC Delhi

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions