Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 13

Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa

- : -30 October 2026 at 19:30Poland
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 28 Oct 2026Updated: 29 Oct 2026, 05:11

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa in Ekstraklasa on 30 October 2026.

Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.013.443.46Place a bet
1Win2.053.423.38Place a bet
Best odds2.053.443.46
Average2.033.433.42
Lowest odds2.013.423.38
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 19:30

1X212.0146%
DC1/X73%
BTTSYes70%
1 46%X 27%2 27%

Gornik Zabrze win

Place a bet on this match

Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeLast matchesLegia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Gornik Zabrze — Legia Warszawa

In the last 8 meetings, Legia Warszawa hold the edge — 1 wins for Gornik Zabrze, 4 for Legia Warszawa, 3 draws.

13% W — 138% D — 350% W — 4
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1:1Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    Ekstraklasa · 11 Apr 2026
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze3:1Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    Ekstraklasa · 05 Oct 2025
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1:2Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    Ekstraklasa · 06 Apr 2025
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1:1Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    Ekstraklasa · 28 Sept 2024
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1:3Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    Ekstraklasa · 01 Apr 2024
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa2:1Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    Ekstraklasa · 24 Sept 2023
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze0:1Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    Ekstraklasa · 04 Mar 2023
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa2:2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    Ekstraklasa · 19 Aug 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
63%Over 2.563%
88%BTTS88%
88%Gornik Zabrze over 0.5100%

Betting profits Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Gornik Zabrze

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.01615
Match WinnerDraw+3.21515
Match WinnerLose-2.13415
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.16911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.22211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.7969
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.9269
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.87715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.34815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.83715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.811115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.75415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.571115
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.79111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.521011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.2512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.6712

Legia Warszawa

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.47613
Match WinnerDraw+5.68513
Match WinnerLose-6.49213
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.251213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.54113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.2678
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.3868
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.47613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.50713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.49612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.78812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.03413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.65913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.23212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.661012

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Gornik ZabrzeLast matches Gornik Zabrze

In the last 5 matches Gornik Zabrze have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice0:0Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    DCup · 27 Oct 2026
  • Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1:1Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    DEkstraklasa · 23 Oct 2026
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1:1Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice
    DEkstraklasa · 18 Oct 2026
  • JagielloniaJagiellonia1:3Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze
    WEkstraklasa · 10 Oct 2026
  • Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze0:2Odra OpoleOdra Opole
    LFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

Legia WarszawaLast matches Legia Warszawa

Legia Warszawa are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1:2Lech PoznanLech Poznan
    LEkstraklasa · 25 Oct 2026
  • Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1:1Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    DEkstraklasa · 17 Oct 2026
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa2:0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
    WEkstraklasa · 11 Oct 2026
  • Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa5:1Korona KielceKorona Kielce
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • Zaglebie SosnowiecZaglebie Sosnowiec2:4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
    WFriendlies Clubs · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan1191129-101928
2Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1283121-111027
3Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1173119-91024
4Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1265123-111223
5Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1263319-15421
6Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1262422-18420
7Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1254315-15019
8GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1260622-17518
9Korona KielceKorona Kielce1253414-18-418
10JagielloniaJagiellonia1150614-17-315
11Wisla PlockWisla Plock1142510-16-614
12Motor LublinMotor Lublin1234517-21-413
13Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1233614-19-512
14Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1218315-16-111
15Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1223716-22-69
16Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1222816-23-78
17Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom1222812-28-168
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa12201016-28-126
League position 2 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 18
867%Wins50%6
325%Draws42%5
18%Losses8%1
2191%Goals scored100%23
11100%Goals conceded100%11
27100%Points85%23

Season statistic Gornik Zabrze vs Legia Warszawa

Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla, Zabrze

Lineups

Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Gornik Zabrze

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Legia Warszawa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions