Virsliga · Regular Season - 34

Grobiņa vs Riga

- : -26 October 2026 at 16:00Latvia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 24 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 07:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Grobiņa vs Riga in Virsliga on 26 October 2026.

Grobiņa vs Riga Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet116.251.15Place a bet
Mostbet95.51.2Place a bet
Best odds11.006.251.20
Average10.005.881.17
Lowest odds9.005.501.15
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Grobiņa vs Riga

Date and time 26 October 2026 at 16:00

1X221.1550%
BTTSYes70%
1 0%X 50%2 50%

Winner : Riga

Place a bet on this match

Grobiņa vs Riga Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

GrobiņaGrobiņaLast matchesRigaRiga
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Grobiņa — Riga

In the last 8 meetings, Riga hold the edge — 0 wins for Grobiņa, 7 for Riga, 1 draws.

0% W — 013% D — 188% W — 7
  • RigaRiga4:0GrobiņaGrobiņa
    Virsliga · 02 Aug 2026
  • RigaRiga2:0GrobiņaGrobiņa
    Virsliga · 29 May 2026
  • GrobiņaGrobiņa0:3RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 18 Apr 2026
  • GrobiņaGrobiņa1:1RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 02 Nov 2025
  • RigaRiga2:0GrobiņaGrobiņa
    Virsliga · 10 Aug 2025
  • GrobiņaGrobiņa0:2RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 14 Jun 2025
  • RigaRiga3:0GrobiņaGrobiņa
    Virsliga · 19 Apr 2025
  • RigaRiga6:1GrobiņaGrobiņa
    Virsliga · 31 Aug 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
25%BTTS25%
25%Grobiņa over 0.5100%

Betting profits Grobiņa vs Riga

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Grobiņa

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Riga

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

GrobiņaLast matches Grobiņa

In the last 5 matches Grobiņa have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • GrobiņaGrobiņa3:2Ogre UnitedOgre United
    WVirsliga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova2:1GrobiņaGrobiņa
    LVirsliga · 10 Oct 2026
  • TukumsTukums1:1GrobiņaGrobiņa
    DVirsliga · 20 Sept 2026
  • GrobiņaGrobiņa0:0FS JelgavaFS Jelgava
    DVirsliga · 12 Sept 2026
  • AudaAuda1:0GrobiņaGrobiņa
    LVirsliga · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

RigaLast matches Riga

Riga are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • PafosPafos1:1RigaRiga
    DUEFA Europa Conference League · 22 Oct 2026
  • RigaRiga2:1Super NovaSuper Nova
    WVirsliga · 18 Oct 2026
  • RigaRiga1:1Kairat AlmatyKairat Almaty
    DUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • TukumsTukums0:2RigaRiga
    WVirsliga · 10 Oct 2026
  • ArisAris1:2RigaRiga
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

Grobiņa vs Riga Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Rīgas FSRīgas FS33265281-245783
2RigaRiga33247290-315979
3AudaAuda33197753-341964
4FK LiepajaFK Liepaja341381346-46047
5BFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils331291239-37245
6Super NovaSuper Nova331151732-47-1538
7FS JelgavaFS Jelgava33881734-56-2232
8GrobiņaGrobiņa336111625-56-3129
9TukumsTukums345101944-65-2125
10Ogre UnitedOgre United33462333-81-4818
League position 8 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 10
618%Wins73%24
1133%Draws21%7
1648%Losses6%2
2528%Goals scored100%90
56100%Goals conceded55%31
2937%Points100%79

Season statistic Grobiņa vs Riga

GrobiņaGrobiņa

  • Matches played 33
  • Won home / away 4 / 2
  • Lost home / away 6 / 10
  • Goals scored 25 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 56 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 7
  • Failed to score 15

RigaRiga

  • Matches played 33
  • Won home / away 13 / 11
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 90 (2.7)
  • Goals conceded 31 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 14
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Grobina Stadium, Grobina

Lineups

GrobiņaGrobiņa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

RigaRiga

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

GrobiņaGrobiņa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

RigaRiga

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions