Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk in KNVB Beker on 29 October 2026.
KNVB Beker · Round of 64
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk in KNVB Beker on 29 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.58 | Place a bet |
![]() | 1.59 | 4.02 | 4.57 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.58 | |
| Average | 1.61 | 4.04 | 4.58 | |
| Lowest odds | 1.59 | 4.02 | 4.57 |
Date and time 29 October 2026 at 19:00
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, GVVV Veenendaal hold the edge — 4 wins for GVVV Veenendaal, 2 for Noordwijk, 2 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +2.59 | 9 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -15.00 | 0 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -0.80 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +3.61 | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -6.74 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +0.82 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -2.07 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +0.45 | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -1.51 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -0.11 | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -0.76 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +2.78 | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -7.20 | 1 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.14 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | +1.19 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -1.88 | 2 | 5 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -1.40 | 1 | 5 |
| Match Winner | Lose | +0.46 | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -0.92 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +0.84 | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -1.05 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +0.85 | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -2.58 | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +1.60 | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +3.55 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +2.68 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -4.00 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +1.55 | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +0.16 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | +1.39 | 1 | 1 |
GVVV Veenendaal are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.
Noordwijk are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.
League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.
Starting XI
Bench
Starting XI
Bench
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.