Friendlies Clubs · Club Friendlies

Hannover 96 vs Verl

- : -3 October 2026 at 12:00World
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 05:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Hannover 96 vs Verl in Friendlies Clubs on 3 October 2026.

Hannover 96 vs Verl Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet1.524.774.78Place a bet
Best odds1.524.774.78
Average1.524.774.78
Lowest odds1.524.774.78
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Hannover 96 vs Verl

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 12:00

1X224.78
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Hannover 96 vs Verl Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Hannover 96Hannover 96Last matchesVerlVerl
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Hannover 96 — Verl

In the last 1 meetings, Hannover 96 hold the edge — 1 wins for Hannover 96, 0 for Verl, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Hannover 96Hannover 962:1VerlVerl
    Friendlies Clubs · 06 Jul 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Hannover 96 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Hannover 96 vs Verl

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Hannover 96

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.47513
Match WinnerDraw+9.19513
Match WinnerLose-4.60313
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.521012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.03212
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.20812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.12412
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.14913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.15713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.33613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.13713
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-4.68213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+2.021113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0024
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.0144
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.6012
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.4912

Verl

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.09512
Match WinnerDraw-7.55112
Match WinnerLose+1.54612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.26912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.77312
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.57312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.58912
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.6544
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.02211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.98911
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.87810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.06210
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.27811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.45911
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.2811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Hannover 96Last matches Hannover 96

Hannover 96 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Hannover 96Hannover 962:1VfL BochumVfL Bochum
    W2. Bundesliga · 20 Sept 2026
  • 1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg2:1Hannover 96Hannover 96
    L2. Bundesliga · 11 Sept 2026
  • Hannover 96Hannover 962:2Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC
    D2. Bundesliga · 04 Sept 2026
  • SV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 980:1Hannover 96Hannover 96
    W2. Bundesliga · 30 Aug 2026
  • HemelingenHemelingen1:9Hannover 96Hannover 96
    WDFB Pokal · 22 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

VerlLast matches Verl

Verl are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • VerlVerl2:1Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers
    W3. Liga · 18 Sept 2026
  • SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1:1VerlVerl
    D3. Liga · 15 Sept 2026
  • VerlVerl2:1SV MeppenSV Meppen
    W3. Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim0:1VerlVerl
    W3. Liga · 05 Sept 2026
  • VerlVerl1:2Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln
    L3. Liga · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Hannover 96 vs Verl Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
15100%Goals scored47%7
6100%Goals conceded83%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Hannover 96 vs Verl

Hannover 96Hannover 96

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

VerlVerl

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Hannover 96Hannover 96

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

VerlVerl

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Hannover 96Hannover 96

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

VerlVerl

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions