Ligat Ha'al · Regular Season - 7

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias

- : -17 October 2026 at 16:45Israel
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 05:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias in Ligat Ha'al on 17 October 2026.

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.216.111.4Place a bet
1Win1.21610.7Place a bet
Best odds1.216.1011.40
Average1.216.0511.05
Lowest odds1.216.0010.70
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 16:45

1X211.2150%
BTTSYes50%
1 50%X 50%2 0%

Winner : Hapoel Tel Aviv

Place a bet on this match

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel AvivLast matchesIroni TiberiasIroni Tiberias
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
100%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Hapoel Tel Aviv — Ironi Tiberias

In the last 3 meetings, Hapoel Tel Aviv hold the edge — 3 wins for Hapoel Tel Aviv, 0 for Ironi Tiberias, 0 draws.

100% W — 30% D — 00% W — 0
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0:2Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv
    Ligat Ha'al · 07 Feb 2026
  • Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv2:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    Ligat Ha'al · 01 Nov 2025
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0:2Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv
    State Cup · 28 Dec 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Hapoel Tel Aviv over 0.50%

Betting profits Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Hapoel Tel Aviv

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Ironi Tiberias

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Hapoel Tel AvivLast matches Hapoel Tel Aviv

Hapoel Tel Aviv are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona1:3Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv
    WLigat Ha'al · 10 Oct 2026
  • Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv3:0Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Petah Tikva
    WLigat Ha'al · 18 Sept 2026
  • Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv4:1Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv
    LLigat Ha'al · 14 Sept 2026
  • Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv4:0Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Ramat Gan
    WLigat Ha'al · 07 Sept 2026
  • Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv3:0Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem
    WLigat Ha'al · 03 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
40%

Ironi TiberiasLast matches Ironi Tiberias

In the last 5 matches Ironi Tiberias have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0:2Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva
    LLigat Ha'al · 10 Oct 2026
  • Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa3:2Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    LLigat Ha'al · 19 Sept 2026
  • Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias2:2Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon
    DLigat Ha'al · 15 Sept 2026
  • Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva1:2Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    WLigat Ha'al · 05 Sept 2026
  • Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona2:0Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias
    LLigat Ha'al · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv651018-61216
2Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa650116-8815
3Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv641114-5913
4Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva641110-7313
5Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem640211-9212
6Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa62319-729
7Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon621313-16-37
8Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya61327-706
9Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva62049-13-46
10Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin61233-6-35
11Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Petah Tikva61143-9-64
12Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona61056-14-83
13Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Ramat Gan61054-13-93
14Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias62137-10-31
League position 3 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 14 / 14
467%Wins33%2
117%Draws17%1
117%Losses50%3
14100%Goals scored50%7
550%Goals conceded100%10
13100%Points8%1

Season statistic Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias

Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv

  • Matches played 6
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.3)
  • Goals conceded 5 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias

  • Matches played 6
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 10 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv

Lineups

Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions