UEFA Champions League Women · 3rd Qualifying Round

Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W

- : -2 Sept 2026, 16:30World
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 31 Aug 2026Updated: 01 Sept 2026, 17:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W in UEFA Champions League Women on 2 September 2026.

Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet1.374.756.17Place a bet
1xBet1.465.164.9Place a bet
1Win1.364.86.5Place a bet
Mostbet1.335.26.5Place a bet
Best odds1.465.206.50
Average1.384.986.02
Lowest odds1.334.754.90
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W

Date and time 2 Sept 2026, 16:30

1X226.1750%
O/UU 3.584%
BTTSNo25%
1 0%X 50%2 50%

Combo Winner : VfL Wolfsburg W and -3.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Inter Milano WInter Milano WLast matchesVfL Wolfsburg WVfL Wolfsburg W
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
67%Over 1.5 goals100%
33%Over 2.5 goals75%
33%Over 3.5 goals25%
0%BTTS50%
0%Last 5 BTTS50%

Head to Head Inter Milano WVfL Wolfsburg W

In the last 1 meetings, VfL Wolfsburg W hold the edge — 0 wins for Inter Milano W, 1 for VfL Wolfsburg W, 0 draws.

0% W00% D — 0100% W1
  • VfL Wolfsburg W2:0Inter Milano W
    UEFA Champions League Women · 26 Aug 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Inter Milano W over 0.5100%

Betting profits Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Inter Milano W

No profit history stored for this side yet.

VfL Wolfsburg W

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Inter Milano WLast matches Inter Milano W

In the last 3 matches Inter Milano W have 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 0% of those games.

67% W20% D — 033% L1
  • Inter Milano W6:0Napoli W
    WSerie A Cup Women · 30 Aug 2026
  • VfL Wolfsburg W2:0Inter Milano W
    LUEFA Champions League Women · 26 Aug 2026
  • Parma W0:1Inter Milano W
    WSerie A Cup Women · 21 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 3 games

Matches
3
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.3
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
BTTS
0%

VfL Wolfsburg WLast matches VfL Wolfsburg W

VfL Wolfsburg W are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 4 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

75% W30% D — 025% L1
  • Bayer Leverkusen W1:2VfL Wolfsburg W
    WFrauen Bundesliga · 30 Aug 2026
  • VfL Wolfsburg W2:0Inter Milano W
    WUEFA Champions League Women · 26 Aug 2026
  • Nürnberg W2:8VfL Wolfsburg W
    WFrauen Bundesliga · 22 Aug 2026
  • Bayern Munich W3:0VfL Wolfsburg W
    LSupercup der Frauen · 15 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 4 games

Matches
4
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
75%
BTTS
50%

Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins100%1
00%Draws0%0
1100%Losses0%0
00%Goals scored100%2
2100%Goals conceded0%0
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Inter Milano W vs VfL Wolfsburg W

Inter Milano WInter Milano W

  • Matches played 1
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 0 (0.0)
  • Goals conceded 2 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

VfL Wolfsburg WVfL Wolfsburg W

  • Matches played 1
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 2 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
  • Referee O. Rivera Olmedo

Lineups

Inter Milano WInter Milano W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

VfL Wolfsburg WVfL Wolfsburg W

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Inter Milano WInter Milano W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

VfL Wolfsburg WVfL Wolfsburg W

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions