FA Cup · Round of 64

Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 21 Oct 2026, 11:58

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi in FA Cup on 21 October 2026.

Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.683.221.9Place a bet
1Win3.873.361.8Place a bet
Best odds3.873.361.90
Average3.783.291.85
Lowest odds3.683.221.80
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 11:00

1X221.9
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Kasetsart FCKasetsart FCLast matchesChanthaburiChanthaburi
80%Over 0.5 goals60%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS20%
40%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Kasetsart FC — Chanthaburi

In the last 7 meetings, Chanthaburi hold the edge — 1 wins for Kasetsart FC, 4 for Chanthaburi, 2 draws.

14% W — 129% D — 257% W — 4
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi2:0Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    Thai League 2 · 17 Sept 2026
  • Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC0:0ChanthaburiChanthaburi
    Thai League 2 · 22 Feb 2026
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi1:0Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    Thai League 2 · 26 Oct 2025
  • Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC1:2ChanthaburiChanthaburi
    Thai League 2 · 04 Jan 2025
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi1:2Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    Thai League 2 · 17 Aug 2024
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi4:1Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    Thai League 2 · 11 Feb 2024
  • Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC1:1ChanthaburiChanthaburi
    Thai League 2 · 07 Oct 2023
86%Over 0.586%
71%Over 1.571%
43%Over 2.543%
57%BTTS57%
57%Kasetsart FC over 0.586%

Betting profits Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kasetsart FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.98314
Match WinnerDraw-5.05314
Match WinnerLose+2.50814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.071014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.551014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-6.05414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.111014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.95413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.251013
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.3724
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.1924
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.2833

Chanthaburi

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.87314
Match WinnerDraw+2.61514
Match WinnerLose+3.56614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.33914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.54814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.57614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.26814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.51614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.011114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.4016
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.9756
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3845
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.9715
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3411

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 9'
    Goal
    Chanthaburi
  • 24'
    Goal
    Chanthaburi
  • 35'
    Goal
    Chanthaburi
  • 43'
    Goal
    Kasetsart FC

Kasetsart FCLast matches Kasetsart FC

In the last 5 matches Kasetsart FC have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Police TeroPolice Tero5:3Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    LThai League 2 · 17 Oct 2026
  • Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC3:1Mahasarakham UnitedMahasarakham United
    WThai League 2 · 14 Oct 2026
  • Chiangmai UnitedChiangmai United2:0Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    LThai League 2 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC0:0Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom
    DThai League 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi2:0Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    LThai League 2 · 17 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

ChanthaburiLast matches Chanthaburi

In the last 5 matches Chanthaburi have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • SatunSatun0:0ChanthaburiChanthaburi
    DThai League 2 · 18 Oct 2026
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi3:0Nakhon PathomNakhon Pathom
    WThai League 2 · 14 Oct 2026
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi0:0Nong Bua PitchayaNong Bua Pitchaya
    DThai League 2 · 11 Oct 2026
  • UttaraditUttaradit4:3ChanthaburiChanthaburi
    LThai League 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • ChanthaburiChanthaburi2:0Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    WThai League 2 · 17 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins40%2
120%Draws40%2
360%Losses20%1
675%Goals scored100%8
10100%Goals conceded40%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Kasetsart FC vs Chanthaburi

Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 3
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

ChanthaburiChanthaburi

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ChanthaburiChanthaburi

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Kasetsart FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Chanthaburi

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions