AFC Challenge League · Group Stage

Kasuka vs Shan United

0 : 2FTWorld
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 02:09

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kasuka vs Shan United in AFC Challenge League on 21 October 2026.

Kasuka vs Shan United Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win7.771.22Place a bet
Best odds7.707.001.22
Average7.707.001.22
Lowest odds7.707.001.22
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kasuka vs Shan United

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 10:30

1X221.22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Kasuka vs Shan United Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

KasukaKasukaLast matchesShan UnitedShan United
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Kasuka — Shan United

In the last 2 meetings, Shan United hold the edge — 0 wins for Kasuka, 1 for Shan United, 1 draws.

0% W — 050% D — 150% W — 1
  • Shan UnitedShan United3:1KasukaKasuka
    ASEAN Club Championship · 24 Jul 2024
  • KasukaKasuka1:1Shan UnitedShan United
    ASEAN Club Championship · 17 Jul 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
100%BTTS100%
100%Kasuka over 0.5100%

Betting profits Kasuka vs Shan United

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kasuka

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw-1.0001
Match WinnerLose+0.1211
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.3811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.5711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.9611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.4911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.4322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.1511
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Shan United

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.91812
Match WinnerDraw-4.32212
Match WinnerLose-2.10212
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.46510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.24610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.33512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.46712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.65511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.98811
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.1139
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.3969
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.2448
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.5848
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6834
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.3624
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.5223
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.5813

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

KasukaLast matches Kasuka

In the last 5 matches Kasuka have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger5:0KasukaKasuka
    LAFC Challenge League · 18 Oct 2026
  • KasukaKasuka2:1Karketu DiliKarketu Dili
    WAFC Challenge League · 15 Sept 2026
  • KasukaKasuka1:4Manila DiggerManila Digger
    LASEAN Club Championship · 12 Sept 2026
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger5:1KasukaKasuka
    LASEAN Club Championship · 04 Sept 2026
  • Dynamic Herb CebuDynamic Herb Cebu3:0KasukaKasuka
    LASEAN Club Championship · 15 Aug 2025

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Shan UnitedLast matches Shan United

Shan United are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Shan UnitedShan United1:1Hang YuenHang Yuen
    DAFC Challenge League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Hantharwady UnitedHantharwady United0:2Shan UnitedShan United
    WNational League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Shan UnitedShan United1:0EzraEzra
    WASEAN Club Championship · 14 Sept 2026
  • EzraEzra3:2Shan UnitedShan United
    LASEAN Club Championship · 11 Sept 2026
  • MyawadyMyawady0:4Shan UnitedShan United
    WNational League · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Kasuka vs Shan United Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins60%3
00%Draws20%1
480%Losses20%1
440%Goals scored100%10
18100%Goals conceded22%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Kasuka vs Shan United

KasukaKasuka

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 18 (3.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Shan UnitedShan United

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

KasukaKasuka

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Shan UnitedShan United

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Kasuka

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Shan United

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions