Indian Super League · Regular Season - 3

Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 16:59

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City in Indian Super League on 25 October 2026.

Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.83.22.3Place a bet
1Win2.683.272.36Place a bet
Best odds2.803.272.36
Average2.743.242.33
Lowest odds2.683.202.30
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 14:00

1X222.340%
DCX/268%
BTTSYes70%
1 32%X 28%2 40%

Mumbai City win

Place a bet on this match

Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Kerala BlastersKerala BlastersLast matchesMumbai CityMumbai City
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Kerala Blasters — Mumbai City

In the last 8 meetings, Mumbai City hold the edge — 2 wins for Kerala Blasters, 6 for Mumbai City, 0 draws.

25% W — 20% D — 075% W — 6
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters0:1Mumbai CityMumbai City
    Indian Super League · 22 Feb 2026
  • Mumbai CityMumbai City1:0Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    AIFF Super Cup · 06 Nov 2025
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters1:0Mumbai CityMumbai City
    Indian Super League · 07 Mar 2025
  • Mumbai CityMumbai City4:2Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    Indian Super League · 03 Nov 2024
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters2:0Mumbai CityMumbai City
    Indian Super League · 24 Dec 2023
  • Mumbai CityMumbai City2:1Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    Indian Super League · 08 Oct 2023
  • Mumbai CityMumbai City4:0Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    Indian Super League · 08 Jan 2023
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters0:2Mumbai CityMumbai City
    Indian Super League · 28 Oct 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
25%BTTS25%
50%Kerala Blasters over 0.575%

Betting profits Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kerala Blasters

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.27514
Match WinnerDraw-6.66214
Match WinnerLose+3.41714
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.441214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.20214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.081012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.80812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.56614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.70814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.16611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.40811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.42314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.291114
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.7717
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.2467
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.4724
Both Teams ScoreNo-0.0824

Mumbai City

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.24611
Match WinnerDraw-4.52211
Match WinnerLose-1.65311
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.92711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.58411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.78710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.37710
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.68311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.81811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.8239
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.1489
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-8.28111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.321011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.0788
Both Teams ScoreYes-3.0003
Both Teams ScoreNo+2.8233

Match statistics

4949%Possession %51%51
1853%Total shots47%16
444%Shots on target56%5
1158%Shots off target42%8
440%Corners60%6
1179%Fouls21%3
1100%Yellow cards0%0
41248%Passes52%438
34948%Accurate passes52%373
556%Saves44%4

Key events

  • 37'
    Yellow card Momo Yansane
    Kerala Blasters
  • 38'
    Substitution Leandro Otormín (→ Lalnuntluanga Bawitlung)
    Mumbai City
  • 46'
    Substitution Korou Singh (→ Sreekuttan MS)
    Kerala Blasters
  • 60'
    Substitution Mohammed Sanan K (→ Ebindas Y)
    Kerala Blasters
  • 60'
    Substitution Momo Yansane (→ Andre Green)
    Kerala Blasters
  • 85'
    Substitution Muhammad Ajsal (→ Hridaya Jain)
    Mumbai City
  • 90+2'
    Substitution Adrián Luna (→ Vibin Mohanan)
    Kerala Blasters
  • 90+4'
    Substitution Farukh Choudhary (→ Yuvraj Kadam)
    Mumbai City

Kerala BlastersLast matches Kerala Blasters

Kerala Blasters are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United4:1Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    LIndian Super League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Inter KashiInter Kashi0:2Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters
    WIndian Super League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters2:1GoaGoa
    WIndian Super League · 18 May 2026
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters3:1MohammedanMohammedan
    WIndian Super League · 10 May 2026
  • Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters2:1OdishaOdisha
    WIndian Super League · 23 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Mumbai CityLast matches Mumbai City

In the last 5 matches Mumbai City have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab1:1Mumbai CityMumbai City
    DIndian Super League · 19 Oct 2026
  • Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers2:1Mumbai CityMumbai City
    LIndian Super League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab0:2Mumbai CityMumbai City
    WIndian Super League · 21 May 2026
  • MohammedanMohammedan0:4Mumbai CityMumbai City
    WIndian Super League · 15 May 2026
  • Mumbai CityMumbai City1:2East Bengal IIEast Bengal II
    LIndian Super League · 05 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1NorthEast UnitedNorthEast United32105-147
2East Bengal IIEast Bengal II22009-186
3BengaluruBengaluru22005-236
4Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab21103-214
5ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan21012-203
6Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters21013-4-13
7Churchill BrothersChurchill Brothers21012-5-33
8OdishaOdisha30212-3-12
9GoaGoa10101-101
10Mumbai CityMumbai City20112-3-11
11ChennaiyinChennaiyin20111-3-21
12Inter KashiInter Kashi30122-8-61
13SC DelhiSC Delhi20023-5-20
League position 6 / 13Comparative team statisticsLeague position 10 / 13
150%Wins100%2
00%Draws50%1
150%Losses50%1
3100%Goals scored67%2
4100%Goals conceded75%3
3100%Points33%1

Season statistic Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City

Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Mumbai CityMumbai City

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Tejas Nagvenkar, India

Lineups

Kerala BlastersKerala Blasters · 4-2-3-1

Starting XI

  1. Momo Yansane
  2. James Bolton
  3. Aiban Dohling
  4. Adrián Luna
  5. Nebojša Kosović
  6. Amrinder Singh
  7. Naocha Huidrom Singh
  8. Ruivah Hormipam
  9. Freddy Lallawmawma
  10. Korou Singh
  11. Mohammed Sanan K

Bench

  1. Andre Green
  2. Sandeep Singh
  3. Sahil Tavora
  4. Arsh Anwer Shaikh
  5. Vibin Mohanan
  6. Sreekuttan MS
  7. Fallou Ndiaye
  8. Brahmacharimayum Sumit Sharma
  9. Ebindas Y

Injuries and suspensions

Kerala Blasters

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Mumbai City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions