Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Khenchela vs JS Kabylie in Ligue 1 on 10 October 2026.
Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 7
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Khenchela vs JS Kabylie in Ligue 1 on 10 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 2.97 | 2.8 | 2.43 | Place a bet |
![]() | 2.84 | 2.78 | 2.58 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 2.97 | 2.80 | 2.58 | |
| Average | 2.91 | 2.79 | 2.50 | |
| Lowest odds | 2.84 | 2.78 | 2.43 |
Date and time 24 October 2026 at 15:00
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, JS Kabylie hold the edge — 2 wins for Khenchela, 3 for JS Kabylie, 3 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +0.83 | 7 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -5.67 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -8.02 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.19 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.26 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -0.18 | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -0.06 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -2.41 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +2.34 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -4.01 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -0.31 | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -0.75 | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +1.77 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | +2.59 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams Score | No | -2.00 | 0 | 2 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +0.43 | 7 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | +2.67 | 6 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -6.18 | 2 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -0.12 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -1.59 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -0.29 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -0.84 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -0.79 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -1.56 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +2.29 | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -1.98 | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 0.5 | +0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 0.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1 | +0.76 | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1 | -4.00 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +0.01 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +0.01 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | +0.25 | 1 | 2 |
| Both Teams Score | No | -0.35 | 1 | 2 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
In the last 5 matches Khenchela have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
JS Kabylie are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 0.8 goals per game.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6-3 | 3 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-6 | 3 | 7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-3 | 2 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6-5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-3 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-6 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | -4 | 2 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | -5 | 1 |
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.