NB III - Northeast · Northeast - 13

Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 00:37

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II in NB III - Northeast on 25 October 2026.

Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Kisvárda IIKisvárda IILast matchesDebrecen IIDebrecen II
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals100%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Kisvárda II — Debrecen II

In the last 8 meetings, Kisvárda II hold the edge — 3 wins for Kisvárda II, 2 for Debrecen II, 3 draws.

38% W — 338% D — 325% W — 2
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II4:1Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 05 Apr 2026
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II1:2Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    NB III - Northeast · 21 Sept 2025
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II1:2Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    NB III - Northeast · 08 Mar 2025
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II1:1Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 18 Aug 2024
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II2:0Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    NB III - Northeast · 05 May 2024
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II0:0Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 22 Oct 2023
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II1:1Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    NB III - Northeast · 26 Mar 2023
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II1:2Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    NB III - Northeast · 11 Sept 2022
88%Over 0.588%
88%Over 1.588%
50%Over 2.550%
75%BTTS75%
75%Kisvárda II over 0.588%

Betting profits Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kisvárda II

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.0312
Match WinnerDraw+2.3212
Match WinnerLose-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 20.0022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 20.0022
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.4713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.1223
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.6824
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.7224
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.1224
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.1824
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4011

Debrecen II

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 30'
    Goal
    Debrecen II

Kisvárda IILast matches Kisvárda II

Kisvárda II are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II2:2Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    DNB III - Northeast · 18 Oct 2026
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II3:0TarpaTarpa
    WNB III - Northeast · 11 Oct 2026
  • Tiszafuredi VSETiszafuredi VSE0:2Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    WNB III - Northeast · 03 Oct 2026
  • Kisvárda IIKisvárda II1:1Cigand SECigand SE
    DNB III - Northeast · 27 Sept 2026
  • TiszaújvárosTiszaújváros0:1Kisvárda IIKisvárda II
    WNB III - Northeast · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Debrecen IILast matches Debrecen II

Debrecen II are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II2:1Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC
    WNB III - Northeast · 18 Oct 2026
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II4:0Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II
    WNB III - Northeast · 11 Oct 2026
  • TarpaTarpa1:2Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    WNB III - Northeast · 03 Oct 2026
  • Debrecen IIDebrecen II3:1Tiszafuredi VSETiszafuredi VSE
    WNB III - Northeast · 26 Sept 2026
  • Cigand SECigand SE4:2Debrecen IIDebrecen II
    LNB III - Northeast · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Ózd SajóvölgyeÓzd Sajóvölgye13110242-113133
2Cigand SECigand SE13102134-92532
3DEACDEAC1382332-181426
4Debrecen IIDebrecen II1271431-22922
5GödöllőGödöllő1371522-14822
6Kisvárda IIKisvárda II1256120-13721
7MátészalkaMátészalka1355321-15620
8Diósgyőr IIDiósgyőr II1354423-20319
9EgerEger1252514-25-1117
10TiszaújvárosTiszaújváros1251615-18-316
11FüzesabonyFüzesabony1251613-16-316
12Tiszafuredi VSETiszafuredi VSE123186-18-1210
13HajdúnánásHajdúnánás1231818-36-1810
14Salgótarjáni BTCSalgótarjáni BTC123099-21-129
15TarpaTarpa13301010-30-209
16Nyiregyhaza IINyiregyhaza II13111112-36-244
League position 6 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 16
542%Wins58%7
650%Draws8%1
18%Losses33%4
2065%Goals scored100%31
1359%Goals conceded100%22
2195%Points100%22

Season statistic Kisvárda II vs Debrecen II

Kisvárda IIKisvárda II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Debrecen IIDebrecen II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Kisvárda IIKisvárda II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Debrecen IIDebrecen II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Kisvárda II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Debrecen II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions