Premier League · Regular Season - 3

Kitara vs Ura

- : -PSTUganda
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 08 Sept 2026Updated: 10 Sept 2026, 03:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kitara vs Ura in Premier League on 10 September 2026.

Kitara vs Ura Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kitara vs Ura

Date and time 10 September 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Kitara vs Ura Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

KitaraKitaraLast matchesUraUra
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Kitara — Ura

In the last 8 meetings, Ura hold the edge — 3 wins for Kitara, 3 for Ura, 2 draws.

38% W — 325% D — 238% W — 3
  • KitaraKitara1:1URAURA
    Premier League · 19 Feb 2026
  • URAURA0:1KitaraKitara
    Premier League · 04 Dec 2025
  • KitaraKitara1:0URAURA
    Premier League · 01 Mar 2025
  • URAURA2:0KitaraKitara
    Premier League · 01 Nov 2024
  • URAURA3:0KitaraKitara
    Friendlies Clubs · 01 Jun 2024
  • KitaraKitara3:0URAURA
    Premier League · 14 Mar 2024
  • URAURA2:2KitaraKitara
    Premier League · 10 Nov 2023
  • KitaraKitara2:3URAURA
    Premier League · 24 Feb 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
38%BTTS38%
75%Kitara over 0.563%

Betting profits Kitara vs Ura

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kitara

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.31310
Match WinnerDraw+7.16410
Match WinnerLose+2.29310
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.5759
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.0649
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.4959
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.7489
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-8.04110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.93910
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.1913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.1223
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.4711
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.3733
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0013

Ura

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.84312
Match WinnerDraw+5.71512
Match WinnerLose-1.84412
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.39711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.00411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.07812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.32812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.43412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.14812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.0015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.2255
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.4856
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-0.7436
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.0811
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.2011
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

KitaraLast matches Kitara

In the last 5 matches Kitara have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Mogadishu CityMogadishu City1:2KitaraKitara
    WCAF Confederation Cup · 06 Sept 2026
  • SC VillaSC Villa1:1KitaraKitara
    DPremier League · 29 Aug 2026
  • KitaraKitara2:2PolicePolice
    DPremier League · 23 May 2026
  • BULBUL1:1KitaraKitara
    DPremier League · 19 May 2026
  • ExpressExpress3:2KitaraKitara
    LPremier League · 12 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
100%

UraLast matches Ura

In the last 5 matches Ura have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • URAURA0:1SC VillaSC Villa
    LPremier League · 04 Sept 2026
  • MaroonsMaroons1:2URAURA
    WPremier League · 30 Aug 2026
  • Buhimba SaintsBuhimba Saints0:3URAURA
    WPremier League · 22 May 2026
  • URAURA0:0KCCAKCCA
    DPremier League · 19 May 2026
  • URAURA1:1CalvaryCalvary
    DPremier League · 12 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Kitara vs Ura Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1BULBUL22005-146
2NECNEC22005-146
3Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC22003-126
4Blacks PowerBlacks Power22002-026
5SC VillaSC Villa21102-114
6MaroonsMaroons21014-313
7ExpressExpress21012-113
8URAURA21012-203
9PolicePolice21011-103
10LugaziLugazi21013-4-13
11KitaraKitara10101-101
12UPDFUPDF20111-2-11
13KatakaKataka20111-4-31
14Kigezi HomeBoyzKigezi HomeBoyz10011-2-10
15Mbarara CityMbarara City10010-1-10
16VipersVipers10010-1-10
17NtugasazeNtugasaze20021-4-30
18KCCAKCCA20020-4-40
League position 11 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 18
1100%Wins50%1
1100%Draws100%2
1100%Losses50%1
150%Goals scored100%2
150%Goals conceded100%2
133%Points100%3

Season statistic Kitara vs Ura

KitaraKitara

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

UraUra

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Match Postponed

Lineups

KitaraKitara

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

UraUra

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

KitaraKitara

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

UraUra

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions