Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 3

Koléa vs El Bayadh

1 : 0FTAlgeria
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 17:29

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Koléa vs El Bayadh in Ligue 2 on 3 October 2026.

Koléa vs El Bayadh Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Koléa vs El Bayadh

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 15:00

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Koléa vs El Bayadh Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

KoléaKoléaLast matchesEl BayadhEl Bayadh
100%Over 0.5 goals60%
80%Over 1.5 goals40%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Koléa — El Bayadh

In the last 1 meetings, Koléa hold the edge — 1 wins for Koléa, 0 for El Bayadh, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • KoléaKoléa1:0El BayadhEl Bayadh
    Ligue 2 · 03 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Koléa over 0.50%

Betting profits Koléa vs El Bayadh

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Koléa

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.9829
Match WinnerDraw+1.4439
Match WinnerLose+8.7449
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+2.3278
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.3118
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.8289
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.9649
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.5759
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.0849
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.8535
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.4945
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.5644
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.6612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.8712
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0111
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.7111

El Bayadh

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-14.00014
Match WinnerDraw+12.05814
Match WinnerLose+0.17614
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-3.5737
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+11.6057
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-5.02614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+5.87814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-4.65614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.951014
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.11414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.631014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.0025
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.7855
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.0811
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.0111
Both Teams ScoreYes-3.3128
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1368

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

KoléaLast matches Koléa

Koléa have not won in the last 5 matches (0 draws, 5 losses).

0% W — 00% D — 0100% L — 5
  • KoléaKoléa0:3RC KoubaRC Kouba
    LLigue 2 · 19 Sept 2026
  • KoléaKoléa1:3Hussein DeyHussein Dey
    LLigue 2 · 08 May 2026
  • WA TlemcenWA Tlemcen2:0KoléaKoléa
    LLigue 2 · 01 May 2026
  • Usm El HarrachUsm El Harrach2:1KoléaKoléa
    LLigue 2 · 25 Apr 2026
  • KoléaKoléa0:1JS El BiarJS El Biar
    LLigue 2 · 18 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
5
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

El BayadhLast matches El Bayadh

El Bayadh have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • El BayadhEl Bayadh0:0GC MascaraGC Mascara
    DLigue 2 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Sidi BenaliSidi Benali1:0El BayadhEl Bayadh
    LLigue 2 · 19 Sept 2026
  • MostaganemMostaganem2:2El BayadhEl Bayadh
    DLigue 1 · 05 Jun 2026
  • El BayadhEl Bayadh0:0JS SaouraJS Saoura
    DLigue 1 · 20 May 2026
  • KhenchelaKhenchela2:1El BayadhEl Bayadh
    LLigue 1 · 08 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Koléa vs El Bayadh Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins0%0
00%Draws60%3
5100%Losses40%2
267%Goals scored100%3
11100%Goals conceded45%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Koléa vs El Bayadh

KoléaKoléa

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 3 / 2
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 3

El BayadhEl Bayadh

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

KoléaKoléa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

El BayadhEl Bayadh

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

KoléaKoléa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

El BayadhEl Bayadh

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions