1. SNL · Regular Season - 12

Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje

- : -18 October 2026 at 14:00Slovenia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 09:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje in 1. SNL on 18 October 2026.

Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.583.754.85Place a bet
Best odds1.583.754.85
Average1.583.754.85
Lowest odds1.583.754.85
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:00

1X211.5845%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes70%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Koper or draw

Place a bet on this match

Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

KoperKoperLast matchesBrinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals100%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Koper — Brinje-Grosuplje

In the last 2 meetings, Koper hold the edge — 1 wins for Koper, 0 for Brinje-Grosuplje, 1 draws.

50% W — 150% D — 10% W — 0
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1:1KoperKoper
    1. SNL · 02 Aug 2026
  • KoperKoper4:3Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje
    Friendlies Clubs · 27 Jun 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
100%BTTS100%
100%Koper over 0.5100%

Betting profits Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Koper

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Brinje-Grosuplje

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

KoperLast matches Koper

Koper are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • RadomljeRadomlje3:3KoperKoper
    D1. SNL · 10 Oct 2026
  • KoperKoper2:1Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • KoperKoper1:0Orijent 1919Orijent 1919
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • KoperKoper2:0NaftaNafta
    W1. SNL · 19 Sept 2026
  • KoperKoper1:3Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana
    L1. SNL · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Brinje-GrosupljeLast matches Brinje-Grosuplje

In the last 5 matches Brinje-Grosuplje have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1:2MariborMaribor
    L1. SNL · 11 Oct 2026
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje2:1RadomljeRadomlje
    W1. SNL · 20 Sept 2026
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1:2NaftaNafta
    L1. SNL · 11 Sept 2026
  • Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana3:0Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje
    L1. SNL · 05 Sept 2026
  • Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje4:1CeljeCelje
    W1. SNL · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1MariborMaribor1165021-91223
2KoperKoper1154214-11319
3Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana1253414-11318
4BravoBravo1153312-11118
5NaftaNafta1151518-16216
6CeljeCelje1043312-11115
7AluminijAluminij1234516-13313
8Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje1132615-20-511
9MuraMura1124513-24-1110
10RadomljeRadomlje1013612-21-96
League position 2 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 10
545%Wins27%3
436%Draws18%2
218%Losses55%6
1493%Goals scored100%15
1155%Goals conceded100%20
19100%Points58%11

Season statistic Koper vs Brinje-Grosuplje

KoperKoper

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 1 / 4
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 11 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 2

Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 3 / 3
  • Goals scored 15 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 20 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Bonifika, Koper
  • Referee D. Smajc

Lineups

KoperKoper

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Koper

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Brinje-Grosuplje

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions