3. SNL - East · East - 8

Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar

- : -3 October 2026 at 15:00Slovenia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 04:31

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar in 3. SNL - East on 3 October 2026.

Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 15:00

1X22
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Korotan PrevaljeKorotan PrevaljeLast matchesFužinarFužinar
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals100%
20%Over 3.5 goals100%
60%BTTS100%
60%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Korotan Prevalje — Fužinar

In the last 2 meetings, Korotan Prevalje hold the edge — 2 wins for Korotan Prevalje, 0 for Fužinar, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • FužinarFužinar2:3Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje
    3. SNL - East · 16 May 2026
  • Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje2:0FužinarFužinar
    3. SNL - East · 31 Oct 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
100%Korotan Prevalje over 0.550%

Betting profits Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Korotan Prevalje

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Fužinar

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.4424
Match WinnerDraw-4.0004
Match WinnerLose+0.6024
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.8544
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.2444
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.5934
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.4314
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+3.7722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-2.0002

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Korotan PrevaljeLast matches Korotan Prevalje

In the last 5 matches Korotan Prevalje have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Limbuš PekreLimbuš Pekre1:3Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje
    W3. SNL - East · 26 Sept 2026
  • Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje1:1LjutomerLjutomer
    D3. SNL - East · 19 Sept 2026
  • PodvinciPodvinci2:0Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje
    L3. SNL - East · 12 Sept 2026
  • Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje1:1Čarda MartjanciČarda Martjanci
    D3. SNL - East · 04 Sept 2026
  • RačeRače0:0Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje
    D3. SNL - East · 26 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

FužinarLast matches Fužinar

Fužinar are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 4.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • FužinarFužinar4:3NK OrmozNK Ormoz
    W3. SNL - East · 26 Sept 2026
  • HajdinaHajdina2:4FužinarFužinar
    W3. SNL - East · 19 Sept 2026
  • FužinarFužinar4:3Šampion CeljeŠampion Celje
    W3. SNL - East · 12 Sept 2026
  • OdranciOdranci5:3FužinarFužinar
    L3. SNL - East · 06 Sept 2026
  • FužinarFužinar5:1DobrovceDobrovce
    W3. SNL - East · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
4.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1OdranciOdranci761024-111319
2FužinarFužinar750223-16715
3NK OrmozNK Ormoz741217-11613
4ŠmartnoŠmartno741218-14413
5PodvinciPodvinci841313-15-213
6Čarda MartjanciČarda Martjanci732218-13511
7Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje72419-7210
8HajdinaHajdina723213-15-29
9LjutomerLjutomer822412-1208
10VidemVidem822414-19-58
11RačeRače71337-9-26
12DobrovceDobrovce62048-16-86
13Šampion CeljeŠampion Celje711511-18-74
14Limbuš PekreLimbuš Pekre71156-17-114
League position 7 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 14
229%Wins71%5
457%Draws0%0
114%Losses29%2
939%Goals scored100%23
744%Goals conceded100%16
1067%Points100%15

Season statistic Korotan Prevalje vs Fužinar

Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

FužinarFužinar

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 20 (4.0)
  • Goals conceded 14 (2.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FužinarFužinar

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Korotan PrevaljeKorotan Prevalje

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FužinarFužinar

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions