Premier League · Regular Season - 7

Kowloon City vs BC Rangers

2 : 2FTHong-Kong
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 28 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 20:54

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Kowloon City vs BC Rangers in Premier League on 30 October 2026.

Kowloon City vs BC Rangers Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.243.482.68Place a bet
Best odds2.243.482.68
Average2.243.482.68
Lowest odds2.243.482.68
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Kowloon City vs BC Rangers

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 12:00

1X222.68
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Kowloon City vs BC Rangers Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Kowloon CityKowloon CityLast matchesBC RangersBC Rangers
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Kowloon City — BC Rangers

In the last 4 meetings, Kowloon City hold the edge — 3 wins for Kowloon City, 1 for BC Rangers, 0 draws.

75% W — 30% D — 025% W — 1
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:2Kowloon CityKowloon City
    Premier League · 03 May 2026
  • Kowloon CityKowloon City5:1BC RangersBC Rangers
    Premier League · 01 Mar 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers2:3Kowloon CityKowloon City
    Premier League · 04 Oct 2025
  • BC RangersBC Rangers4:0Kowloon CityKowloon City
    Senior Shield · 28 Sept 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
75%BTTS75%
75%Kowloon City over 0.5100%

Betting profits Kowloon City vs BC Rangers

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Kowloon City

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.68514
Match WinnerDraw+7.94414
Match WinnerLose-5.90514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.53910
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-7.23110
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.511014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.241014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.82414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.171014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.54411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.26911
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.2933
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.8033
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.0003
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.1111

BC Rangers

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-8.91215
Match WinnerDraw-11.56115
Match WinnerLose+8.371215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.15915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.31815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.15715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.65815
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.12511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.99711
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.1933
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.6244
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0024
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.0169
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.4639
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.2011

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 7'
    Goal
    BC Rangers
  • 11'
    Yellow card
    Kowloon City
  • 22'
    Yellow card
    BC Rangers
  • 23'
    Goal
    BC Rangers
  • 27'
    Substitution Kwok Chun Nok (→ Fung Tin Wing)
    Kowloon City
  • 45+6'
    Goal Disallowed - video review
    BC Rangers
  • 46'
    Substitution Mikael (→ Kim Min-sub)
    Kowloon City
  • 60'
    Substitution Law Cheuk Hei (→ Chen Ngo Hin)
    Kowloon City
  • 61'
    Yellow card
    Kowloon City
  • 65'
    Goal
    Kowloon City
  • 68'
    Substitution Flavio Tico (→ Arafat Al Haj)
    BC Rangers
  • 68'
    Substitution Chin-Ho Ma (→ C. Tsang)
    BC Rangers
  • 82'
    Substitution Rikelmi (→ Tsang Kam To)
    Kowloon City
  • 90+1'
    Substitution Ho Chun Ting (→ Y. Lau)
    BC Rangers
  • 90+3'
    Goal
    Kowloon City
  • 90+6'
    Yellow card
    Kowloon City

Kowloon CityLast matches Kowloon City

In the last 5 matches Kowloon City have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • North DistrictNorth District2:2Kowloon CityKowloon City
    DSenior Shield · 25 Oct 2026
  • Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po1:1Kowloon CityKowloon City
    DPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Kowloon CityKowloon City1:2Eastern DistrictEastern District
    LLeague Cup · 04 Oct 2026
  • Kowloon CityKowloon City4:1Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC
    WSenior Shield · 19 Sept 2026
  • ShatinShatin2:3Kowloon CityKowloon City
    WPremier League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

BC RangersLast matches BC Rangers

In the last 5 matches BC Rangers have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • BC RangersBC Rangers2:4WarriorsWarriors
    LSenior Shield · 25 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:1North DistrictNorth District
    LPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:2WarriorsWarriors
    LPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:3Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po
    LLeague Cup · 04 Oct 2026
  • BC RangersBC Rangers1:0EasternEastern
    WPremier League · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Kowloon City vs BC Rangers Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1KitcheeKitchee00000-000
2WarriorsWarriors00000-000
3North DistrictNorth District00000-000
4Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po00000-000
5EasternEastern00000-000
6Kowloon CityKowloon City00000-000
7Eastern DistrictEastern District00000-000
8Southern DistrictSouthern District00000-000
9BC RangersBC Rangers00000-000
10Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC00000-000
11ShatinShatin00000-000
League position 6 / 11Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 11
240%Wins20%1
240%Draws0%0
120%Losses80%4
11100%Goals scored36%4
880%Goals conceded100%10
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Kowloon City vs BC Rangers

Kowloon CityKowloon City

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

BC RangersBC Rangers

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 4 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Kowloon CityKowloon City

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BC RangersBC Rangers

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Kowloon City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

BC Rangers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions