Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Larne vs Coleraine FC in Premiership on 16 October 2026.
Premiership · Regular Season - 12
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Larne vs Coleraine FC in Premiership on 16 October 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 2.28 | 3.04 | 2.95 | Place a bet |
![]() | 2.31 | 3.15 | 2.91 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 2.31 | 3.15 | 2.95 | |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.09 | 2.93 | |
| Lowest odds | 2.28 | 3.04 | 2.91 |
Date and time 16 October 2026 at 19:45
Larne win
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 8 meetings, Larne hold the edge — 3 wins for Larne, 2 for Coleraine FC, 3 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +0.93 | 9 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -4.57 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -9.20 | 3 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | -1.65 | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | +2.81 | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -5.33 | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +4.13 | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -6.43 | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +2.35 | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -5.98 | 3 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +1.28 | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -0.05 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -0.55 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | +1.32 | 2 | 7 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -1.10 | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -0.55 | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +2.26 | 3 | 11 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | +1.39 | 11 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | -11.33 | 1 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -8.33 | 3 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.56 | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -3.00 | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +2.81 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -5.23 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +1.72 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -2.31 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -0.13 | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -1.49 | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | +0.72 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | -0.69 | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -0.31 | 3 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -1.26 | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -1.46 | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | +4.43 | 3 | 11 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | +1.24 | 1 | 1 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
Larne are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.
Coleraine FC are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Diff | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22-10 | 12 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12-6 | 6 | 22 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15-10 | 5 | 17 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12-3 | 9 | 16 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15-18 | -3 | 15 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15-15 | 0 | 13 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9-10 | -1 | 13 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13-11 | 2 | 12 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12-12 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8-14 | -6 | 9 | |
| 11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10-22 | -12 | 5 | |
| 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8-20 | -12 | 5 |
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.