FA Trophy · Semi-finals

Loughborough University vs Chasetown

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 10 Sept 2026Updated: 12 Sept 2026, 17:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Loughborough University vs Chasetown in FA Trophy on 12 September 2026.

Loughborough University vs Chasetown Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Loughborough University vs Chasetown

Date and time 12 September 2026 at 15:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Loughborough University vs Chasetown Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Loughborough UniversityLoughborough U.Last matchesChasetownChasetown
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Loughborough University — Chasetown

In the last 1 meetings, Loughborough University hold the edge — 1 wins for Loughborough University, 0 for Chasetown, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University4:3ChasetownChasetown
    FA Trophy · 12 Sept 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Loughborough U. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Loughborough U. vs Chasetown

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Loughborough University

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Chasetown

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Loughborough UniversityLast matches Loughborough University

Loughborough University are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University1:0BarwellBarwell
    WFA Trophy · 29 Aug 2026
  • Boldmere St. MichaelsBoldmere St. Michaels1:2Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University
    WNon League Div One - Northern Midlands · 25 Apr 2026
  • Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University0:1Racing Club WarwickRacing Club Warwick
    LNon League Div One - Northern Midlands · 18 Apr 2026
  • Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University2:1Belper TownBelper Town
    WNon League Div One - Northern Midlands · 11 Apr 2026
  • Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo0:2Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University
    WNon League Div One - Northern Midlands · 06 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

ChasetownLast matches Chasetown

Chasetown are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • ChasetownChasetown3:1AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds
    WFA Trophy · 29 Aug 2026
  • Boldmere St. MichaelsBoldmere St. Michaels1:2ChasetownChasetown
    WFriendlies Clubs · 28 Jul 2026
  • Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic1:0ChasetownChasetown
    LNon League Div One - Northern West · 25 Apr 2026
  • ChasetownChasetown2:1Congleton TownCongleton Town
    WNon League Div One - Northern West · 18 Apr 2026
  • Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries2:1ChasetownChasetown
    LNon League Div One - Northern West · 11 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Loughborough University vs Chasetown Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
00%Draws0%0
120%Losses40%2
788%Goals scored100%8
350%Goals conceded100%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Loughborough University vs Chasetown

Loughborough UniversityLoughborough U.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

ChasetownChasetown

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ChasetownChasetown

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Loughborough University

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Chasetown

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions