Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Group 1 - 8

Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II

- : -17 October 2026 at 15:30Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 08:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II in Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on 17 October 2026.

Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.733.454.2Place a bet
1Win1.733.54.07Place a bet
Best odds1.733.504.20
Average1.733.484.13
Lowest odds1.733.454.07
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 15:30

1X211.7345%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes60%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Lugo or draw

Place a bet on this match

Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

LugoLugoLast matchesDeportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo L.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Lugo — Deportivo La Coruña II

In the last 1 meetings, Lugo hold the edge — 1 wins for Lugo, 0 for Deportivo La Coruña II, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • LugoLugo3:0Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II
    Friendlies Clubs · 31 Jul 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
100%Lugo over 0.50%

Betting profits Lugo vs Deportivo L.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Lugo

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Deportivo La Coruña II

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

LugoLast matches Lugo

Lugo are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • LugoLugo3:1UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Oct 2026
  • Real AvilésReal Avilés1:2LugoLugo
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 02 Oct 2026
  • LugoLugo1:0Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 26 Sept 2026
  • ZamoraZamora1:2LugoLugo
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • LugoLugo1:0CD CoriaCD Coria
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Deportivo La Coruña IILast matches Deportivo La Coruña II

In the last 5 matches Deportivo La Coruña II have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II0:1Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés2:1Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II2:0Real UniónReal Unión
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II2:2Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II2:1PonferradinaPonferradina
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LugoLugo761012-4819
2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés751116-10616
3Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol74128-5313
4Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II733112-8412
5CacereñoCacereño73317-4312
6MirandesMirandes732210-8211
7ZamoraZamora73229-7211
8Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa73228-6211
9PonferradinaPonferradina73225-5011
10Real UniónReal Unión723213-1129
11Extremadura 1924Extremadura 192473049-819
12Mérida ADMérida AD730411-12-19
13Real AvilésReal Avilés722311-1018
14Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II72238-808
15PontevedraPontevedra72239-10-18
16Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca721410-13-37
17BarakaldoBarakaldo71336-10-46
18CD CoriaCD Coria712410-15-55
19UD OurenseUD Ourense71243-10-75
20Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo70255-18-132
League position 1 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 14 / 20
686%Wins29%2
114%Draws29%2
00%Losses43%3
12100%Goals scored67%8
450%Goals conceded100%8
19100%Points42%8

Season statistic Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña II

LugoLugo

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 3 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 12 (1.7)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo L.

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.1)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Anxo Carro, Lugo

Lineups

LugoLugo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Lugo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Deportivo La Coruña II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions