Cup · Round of 32

Macva vs Napredak

2 : 0FTSerbia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 25 Oct 2026Updated: 27 Oct 2026, 18:55

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Macva vs Napredak in Cup on 27 October 2026.

Macva vs Napredak Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.473.556.78Place a bet
Best odds1.473.556.78
Average1.473.556.78
Lowest odds1.473.556.78
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Macva vs Napredak

Date and time 27 October 2026 at 16:30

1X226.78
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Macva vs Napredak Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MacvaMacvaLast matchesNapredakNapredak
100%Over 0.5 goals40%
80%Over 1.5 goals20%
40%Over 2.5 goals20%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS0%
60%Last 5 BTTS0%

Head to Head Macva — Napredak

In the last 8 meetings, Napredak hold the edge — 2 wins for Macva, 6 for Napredak, 0 draws.

25% W — 20% D — 075% W — 6
  • NapredakNapredak2:0MacvaMacva
    Super Liga · 12 Apr 2021
  • MacvaMacva1:2NapredakNapredak
    Super Liga · 25 Oct 2020
  • NapredakNapredak2:1MacvaMacva
    Super Liga · 08 Dec 2019
  • MacvaMacva0:1NapredakNapredak
    Super Liga · 18 Aug 2019
  • NapredakNapredak2:0MacvaMacva
    Super Liga · 24 Nov 2018
  • MacvaMacva1:0NapredakNapredak
    Super Liga · 28 Jul 2018
  • MacvaMacva1:0NapredakNapredak
    Super Liga · 07 Mar 2018
  • NapredakNapredak3:1MacvaMacva
    Super Liga · 24 Sept 2017
100%Over 0.5100%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
38%BTTS38%
63%Macva over 0.575%

Betting profits Macva vs Napredak

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Macva

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.50214
Match WinnerDraw-0.11414
Match WinnerLose+3.92814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.48812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.36712
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.14512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.07712
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.92513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.061013
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.9125
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.4135
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.0112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4912
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.4512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.5812
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.2526
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+5.3546

Napredak

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.46615
Match WinnerDraw-2.22415
Match WinnerLose-2.16515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.15814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.15614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.78815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.80815
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.10715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.39815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.44714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.581314

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

MacvaLast matches Macva

Macva have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% W — 040% D — 260% L — 3
  • ZemunZemun1:0MacvaMacva
    LSuper Liga · 23 Oct 2026
  • MacvaMacva1:1OFK BeogradOFK Beograd
    DSuper Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • CukarickiCukaricki2:2MacvaMacva
    DSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • MacvaMacva1:2Mladost LucaniMladost Lucani
    LSuper Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo2:0MacvaMacva
    LSuper Liga · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

NapredakLast matches Napredak

In the last 5 matches Napredak have 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 0% of those games.

40% W — 260% D — 30% L — 0
  • Borac CacakBorac Cacak0:0NapredakNapredak
    DPrva Liga · 24 Oct 2026
  • NapredakNapredak1:0DubočicaDubočica
    WPrva Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • NaftagasNaftagas0:0NapredakNapredak
    DPrva Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • NapredakNapredak3:0LoznicaLoznica
    WPrva Liga · 05 Oct 2026
  • FK VozdovacFK Vozdovac0:0NapredakNapredak
    DPrva Liga · 29 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
3
Losses
0
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
0%

Macva vs Napredak Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins40%2
240%Draws60%3
360%Losses0%0
4100%Goals scored100%4
8100%Goals conceded0%0
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Macva vs Napredak

MacvaMacva

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

NapredakNapredak

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

MacvaMacva

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

NapredakNapredak

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Macva

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Napredak

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions