Liga Nacional · Regular Season - 17

Malacateco vs Aurora

0 : 2FTGuatemala
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:27

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Malacateco vs Aurora in Liga Nacional on 29 October 2026.

Malacateco vs Aurora Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.583.74.86Place a bet
Best odds1.583.704.86
Average1.583.704.86
Lowest odds1.583.704.86
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Malacateco vs Aurora

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 00:00

1X211.5860%
DC1/X84%
BTTSYes70%
1 60%X 24%2 16%

Malacateco win

Place a bet on this match

Malacateco vs Aurora Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MalacatecoMalacatecoLast matchesAuroraAurora
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals100%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS100%
40%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Malacateco — Aurora

In the last 7 meetings, Aurora hold the edge — 2 wins for Malacateco, 4 for Aurora, 1 draws.

29% W — 214% D — 157% W — 4
  • AuroraAurora1:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    Liga Nacional · 31 Aug 2026
  • MalacatecoMalacateco1:1AuroraAurora
    Liga Nacional · 23 Mar 2026
  • AuroraAurora1:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    Liga Nacional · 01 Feb 2026
  • AuroraAurora2:1MalacatecoMalacateco
    Liga Nacional · 10 Dec 2025
  • MalacatecoMalacateco1:0AuroraAurora
    Liga Nacional · 07 Dec 2025
  • MalacatecoMalacateco1:0AuroraAurora
    Liga Nacional · 09 Nov 2025
  • AuroraAurora1:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    Liga Nacional · 07 Sept 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
29%Over 1.529%
14%Over 2.514%
29%BTTS29%
57%Malacateco over 0.571%

Betting profits Malacateco vs Aurora

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Malacateco

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.45515
Match WinnerDraw-3.77315
Match WinnerLose-1.03715
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.09811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.00311
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.141115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.50915
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.89615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.54915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.65514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.661014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3511

Aurora

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.36715
Match WinnerDraw-11.68115
Match WinnerLose-4.43715
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+4.121315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-10.19215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+10.521315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-11.54215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+10.611315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-6.26815
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4379
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.7629
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.8212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.6212

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

MalacatecoLast matches Malacateco

In the last 5 matches Malacateco have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Deportivo San PedroDeportivo San Pedro2:2MalacatecoMalacateco
    DLiga Nacional · 25 Oct 2026
  • MalacatecoMalacateco1:0ComunicacionesComunicaciones
    WLiga Nacional · 21 Oct 2026
  • XelajúXelajú2:1MalacatecoMalacateco
    LLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • MalacatecoMalacateco2:0GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    WLiga Nacional · 11 Oct 2026
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial2:0MalacatecoMalacateco
    LLiga Nacional · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

AuroraLast matches Aurora

Aurora are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • SuchitepéquezSuchitepéquez2:2AuroraAurora
    DLiga Nacional · 25 Oct 2026
  • AuroraAurora3:1Deportivo San PedroDeportivo San Pedro
    WLiga Nacional · 18 Oct 2026
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones1:2AuroraAurora
    WLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • AuroraAurora2:1XelajúXelajú
    WLiga Nacional · 10 Oct 2026
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya2:1AuroraAurora
    LLiga Nacional · 05 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

Malacateco vs Aurora Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
240%Losses20%1
660%Goals scored100%10
686%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Malacateco vs Aurora

MalacatecoMalacateco

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

AuroraAurora

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

MalacatecoMalacateco

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AuroraAurora

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Malacateco

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Aurora

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions