AFC Challenge League · Group Stage

Manila Digger vs Kasuka

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 19 Oct 2026, 03:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Manila Digger vs Kasuka in AFC Challenge League on 18 October 2026.

Manila Digger vs Kasuka Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win1.079.817.6Place a bet
Best odds1.079.8017.60
Average1.079.8017.60
Lowest odds1.079.8017.60
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Manila Digger vs Kasuka

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 13:30

1X211.0785%
DC1/X94%
BTTSNo40%
1 85%X 9%2 6%

Manila Digger win

Place a bet on this match

Manila Digger vs Kasuka Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Manila DiggerManila DiggerLast matchesKasukaKasuka
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals100%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Manila Digger — Kasuka

In the last 2 meetings, Manila Digger hold the edge — 2 wins for Manila Digger, 0 for Kasuka, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • KasukaKasuka1:4Manila DiggerManila Digger
    ASEAN Club Championship · 12 Sept 2026
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger5:1KasukaKasuka
    ASEAN Club Championship · 04 Sept 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Manila Digger over 0.5100%

Betting profits Manila Digger vs Kasuka

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Manila Digger

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.9836
Match WinnerDraw+3.5626
Match WinnerLose-4.8516
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6334
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.7524
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.5337
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.7547
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.4338
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.1678
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.0418
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.0878
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.5116
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.7856
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.0313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.5323
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.9112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.5512
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.8513
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.0423

Kasuka

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw-1.0001
Match WinnerLose+0.1211
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.3811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.5711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.9611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.4911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.9711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.1511
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

Manila DiggerLast matches Manila Digger

Manila Digger are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • KayaKaya0:1Manila DiggerManila Digger
    WPFL · 11 Oct 2026
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger2:0Dynamic Herb CebuDynamic Herb Cebu
    WPFL · 04 Oct 2026
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger2:0AzkalsAzkals
    WPFL · 27 Sept 2026
  • StallionStallion0:3Manila DiggerManila Digger
    WPFL · 20 Sept 2026
  • KasukaKasuka1:4Manila DiggerManila Digger
    WASEAN Club Championship · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

KasukaLast matches Kasuka

In the last 5 matches Kasuka have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • KasukaKasuka2:1Karketu DiliKarketu Dili
    WAFC Challenge League · 15 Sept 2026
  • KasukaKasuka1:4Manila DiggerManila Digger
    LASEAN Club Championship · 12 Sept 2026
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger5:1KasukaKasuka
    LASEAN Club Championship · 04 Sept 2026
  • Dynamic Herb CebuDynamic Herb Cebu3:0KasukaKasuka
    LASEAN Club Championship · 15 Aug 2025
  • KasukaKasuka0:6Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown
    LAFC Challenge League · 12 Aug 2025

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Manila Digger vs Kasuka Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

5100%Wins20%1
00%Draws0%0
00%Losses80%4
12100%Goals scored33%4
15%Goals conceded100%19
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Manila Digger vs Kasuka

Manila DiggerManila Digger

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

KasukaKasuka

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 19 (3.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Manila DiggerManila Digger

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KasukaKasuka

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Manila Digger

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Kasuka

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions