Premier League · Regular Season - 7

Matlama vs Linare

2 : 0FTLesotho
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:26

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Matlama vs Linare in Premier League on 18 October 2026.

Matlama vs Linare Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Matlama vs Linare

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:30

1X22
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Matlama vs Linare Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MatlamaMatlamaLast matchesLinareLinare
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Matlama — Linare

In the last 8 meetings, Matlama hold the edge — 6 wins for Matlama, 1 for Linare, 1 draws.

75% W — 613% D — 113% W — 1
  • MatlamaMatlama2:0LinareLinare
    Premier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • LinareLinare0:1MatlamaMatlama
    Premier League · 18 Apr 2026
  • MatlamaMatlama2:1LinareLinare
    Premier League · 26 Nov 2025
  • MatlamaMatlama2:0LinareLinare
    Premier League · 18 May 2025
  • LinareLinare1:2MatlamaMatlama
    Premier League · 12 Dec 2024
  • LinareLinare0:0MatlamaMatlama
    Premier League · 21 Apr 2024
  • MatlamaMatlama2:1LinareLinare
    Premier League · 29 Nov 2023
  • MatlamaMatlama1:3LinareLinare
    Premier League · 13 May 2023
88%Over 0.588%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
88%Matlama over 0.550%

Betting profits Matlama vs Linare

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Matlama

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Linare

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

MatlamaLast matches Matlama

Matlama are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • MatlamaMatlama1:3LijabathoLijabatho
    LPremier League · 14 Oct 2026
  • Limkokwing UniversityLimkokwing University1:2MatlamaMatlama
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • LCSLCS0:1MatlamaMatlama
    WPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • LifofaneLifofane1:2MatlamaMatlama
    WPremier League · 05 Sept 2026
  • MatlamaMatlama4:1LMPSLMPS
    WPremier League · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

LinareLast matches Linare

Linare are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • LinareLinare1:0ManonyaneManonyane
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Limkokwing UniversityLimkokwing University1:1LinareLinare
    DPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • MajantjaMajantja2:3LinareLinare
    WPremier League · 15 Sept 2026
  • LinareLinare3:1MachokhaMachokha
    WPremier League · 06 Sept 2026
  • LioliLioli3:2LinareLinare
    LPremier League · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Matlama vs Linare Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1BantuBantu651019-71216
2MatlamaMatlama650113-6715
3LijabathoLijabatho642014-11314
4MajantjaMajantja74218-4414
5LinareLinare641113-8513
6LioliLioli633012-4812
7LCSLCS73137-6110
8MembersMembers72233-8-58
9LDFLDF61414-6-27
10LifofaneLifofane72149-14-57
11ManonyaneManonyane61329-726
12Limkokwing UniversityLimkokwing University71337-10-36
13SC VillaSC Villa71153-9-64
14MachokhaMachokha71155-14-94
15MzamaneMzamane61143-17-144
16LMPSLMPS70254-12-82
League position 2 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 16
583%Wins67%4
00%Draws17%1
117%Losses17%1
13100%Goals scored100%13
675%Goals conceded100%8
15100%Points87%13

Season statistic Matlama vs Linare

MatlamaMatlama

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

LinareLinare

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Setsoto Stadium, Maseru

Lineups

MatlamaMatlama

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

LinareLinare

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

MatlamaMatlama

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

LinareLinare

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions