J-League Cup · Round of 32

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 14 Oct 2026, 12:01

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima in J-League Cup on 14 October 2026.

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet125.651.22Place a bet
1Win11.95.71.21Place a bet
Mostbet9.55.81.22Place a bet
22Bet125.651.22Place a bet
Best odds12.005.801.22
Average11.355.701.22
Lowest odds9.505.651.21
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 11:00

1X221.22
BTTSNo20%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto YamagaLast matchesSanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce H.
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
20%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS20%
20%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Matsumoto Yamaga — Sanfrecce Hiroshima

In the last 5 meetings, Sanfrecce Hiroshima hold the edge — 0 wins for Matsumoto Yamaga, 4 for Sanfrecce Hiroshima, 1 draws.

0% W — 020% D — 180% W — 4
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga2:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    J1 League · 20 Jul 2019
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima1:0Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga
    J1 League · 17 Mar 2019
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima6:0Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga
    J1 League · 15 Jul 2015
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga2:4Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    J-League Cup · 22 Apr 2015
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga1:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    J1 League · 14 Mar 2015
100%Over 0.5100%
80%Over 1.580%
80%Over 2.580%
60%BTTS60%
60%Matsumoto Yamaga over 0.5100%

Betting profits Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce H.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Matsumoto Yamaga

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.78414
Match WinnerDraw+5.76614
Match WinnerLose+2.38414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.73814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.84814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.59614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.91814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.28614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.291014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.1833
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.3257
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.9927

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.451013
Match WinnerDraw-3.76213
Match WinnerLose-9.26113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.72712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.06512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.66813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.52713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.72613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.03713
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.36810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.89210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.2345
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.8525
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+7.77411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.44711
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.4423
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.5523

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 7'
    Yellow card S. Kobayashi
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 20'
    Goal
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 46'
    Substitution K. Watanabe (→ K. Saso)
    Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 46'
    Substitution S. Nakano (→ N. Arai)
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 46'
    Substitution G. Matsumura (→ H. Murakami)
    Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 61'
    Substitution S. Kobayashi (→ S. Haller)
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 61'
    Substitution S. Kobayashi (→ S. Haller)
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 62'
    Substitution Ryo Sato (→ S. Tanaka)
    Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 69'
    Yellow card
    Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 72'
    Substitution A. Suzuki (→ T. Asano)
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 75'
    Substitution N. Maeda (→ D. Suga)
    Sanfrecce H.
  • 82'
    Substitution K. Fujieda (→ O. Yoshizawa)
    Matsumoto Yamaga
  • 86'
    Substitution K. Saso (→ Daiki Higuchi)
    Matsumoto Yamaga

Matsumoto YamagaLast matches Matsumoto Yamaga

Matsumoto Yamaga are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 0.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga1:0Kagoshima UnitedKagoshima United
    WJ3 League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga0:1Gainare TottoriGainare Tottori
    LJ3 League · 03 Oct 2026
  • Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga1:0Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
    WJ-League Cup · 29 Sept 2026
  • Tochigi SCTochigi SC1:2Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga
    WJ3 League · 26 Sept 2026
  • Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto0:0Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga
    DJ3 League · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Sanfrecce HiroshimaLast matches Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy0:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    WJ1 League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima4:0IwakiIwaki
    WEmperor Cup · 07 Oct 2026
  • Tochigi CityTochigi City0:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    WJ-League Cup · 29 Sept 2026
  • Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka0:1Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
    WJ1 League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima6:1Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka
    WJ1 League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins100%5
120%Draws0%0
120%Losses0%0
427%Goals scored100%15
2100%Goals conceded50%1
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Matsumoto Yamaga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce H.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Matsumoto YamagaMatsumoto Yamaga

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Matsumoto Yamaga

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions