Premier League · Regular Season - 8

Mbarara City vs Vipers

1 : 0FTUganda
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 28 Oct 2026, 20:55

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Mbarara City vs Vipers in Premier League on 28 October 2026.

Mbarara City vs Vipers Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet7.653.781.4Place a bet
Best odds7.653.781.40
Average7.653.781.40
Lowest odds7.653.781.40
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Mbarara City vs Vipers

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 13:00

1X221.4
BTTSNo20%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Mbarara City vs Vipers Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Mbarara CityMbarara CityLast matchesVipersVipers
60%Over 0.5 goals80%
40%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS20%
20%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Mbarara City — Vipers

In the last 8 meetings, Vipers hold the edge — 0 wins for Mbarara City, 7 for Vipers, 1 draws.

0% W — 013% D — 188% W — 7
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City1:2VipersVipers
    Premier League · 07 Mar 2026
  • VipersVipers2:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    Premier League · 06 Jan 2026
  • VipersVipers1:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    Premier League · 02 Mar 2025
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City1:3VipersVipers
    Premier League · 29 Oct 2024
  • VipersVipers4:1Mbarara CityMbarara City
    Premier League · 18 May 2024
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City0:0VipersVipers
    Premier League · 03 Oct 2023
  • VipersVipers2:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    Premier League · 05 Apr 2022
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City1:2VipersVipers
    Premier League · 19 Nov 2021
88%Over 0.588%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%Mbarara City over 0.588%

Betting profits Mbarara City vs Vipers

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Mbarara City

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.5227
Match WinnerDraw-1.1827
Match WinnerLose-2.4337
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.5936
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.1736
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.3947
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.5647
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.3337
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.6647
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.4312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.3812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.4011

Vipers

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.9149
Match WinnerDraw+10.0149
Match WinnerLose+1.1419
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.0625
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.3435
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.7059
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.3479
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.8129
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.3079
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.7917
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.5467
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.1513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.3023

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 31'
    Goal
    Mbarara City
  • 66'
    Red card
    Mbarara City

Mbarara CityLast matches Mbarara City

In the last 5 matches Mbarara City have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • SC VillaSC Villa2:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    LPremier League · 22 Oct 2026
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City2:1Blacks PowerBlacks Power
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • NtugasazeNtugasaze1:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    LPremier League · 07 Oct 2026
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City0:0Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC
    DPremier League · 16 Sept 2026
  • Mbarara CityMbarara City0:0NECNEC
    DPremier League · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

VipersLast matches Vipers

Vipers are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • VipersVipers0:0PolicePolice
    DPremier League · 23 Oct 2026
  • KatakaKataka0:5VipersVipers
    WPremier League · 15 Oct 2026
  • VipersVipers1:1MaroonsMaroons
    DPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Blacks PowerBlacks Power0:4VipersVipers
    WPremier League · 08 Oct 2026
  • VipersVipers3:0NtugasazeNtugasaze
    WPremier League · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

Mbarara City vs Vipers Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1BULBUL761015-41119
2SC VillaSC Villa752016-31317
3NECNEC742112-4814
4Entebbe UPPCEntebbe UPPC74217-2514
5VipersVipers632113-21111
6MaroonsMaroons731313-8510
7KCCAKCCA63124-4010
8Blacks PowerBlacks Power63036-9-39
9KitaraKitara42205-328
10UPDFUPDF62224-5-18
11LugaziLugazi72234-9-58
12PolicePolice72234-10-68
13ExpressExpress71334-6-26
14Mbarara CityMbarara City61232-5-35
15URAURA51133-7-44
16NtugasazeNtugasaze61053-13-103
17KatakaKataka70254-17-132
18Kigezi HomeBoyzKigezi HomeBoyz60151-9-81
League position 14 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 18
117%Wins50%3
233%Draws33%2
350%Losses17%1
215%Goals scored100%13
5100%Goals conceded40%2
545%Points100%11

Season statistic Mbarara City vs Vipers

Mbarara CityMbarara City

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 4

VipersVipers

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Mbarara CityMbarara City

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

VipersVipers

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Mbarara City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Vipers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions