Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 8

MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 21:34

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou in Ligue 1 on 17 October 2026.

MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.7634.89Place a bet
Mostbet1.763.034.9Place a bet
Best odds1.763.034.90
Average1.763.014.89
Lowest odds1.763.004.89
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 19:00

1X224.89
BTTSNo20%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MC OranMC OranLast matchesOlympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
40%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
0%BTTS40%
0%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head MC Oran — Olympique Akbou

In the last 5 meetings, Olympique Akbou hold the edge — 1 wins for MC Oran, 3 for Olympique Akbou, 1 draws.

20% W — 120% D — 160% W — 3
  • MC OranMC Oran0:1Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    Ligue 1 · 03 Feb 2026
  • Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou1:0MC OranMC Oran
    Ligue 1 · 29 Aug 2025
  • MC OranMC Oran1:0Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    Ligue 1 · 25 Apr 2025
  • Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou3:1MC OranMC Oran
    Ligue 1 · 15 Nov 2024
  • MC OranMC Oran1:1Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    Coupe Nationale · 25 Nov 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
40%Over 1.540%
20%Over 2.520%
40%BTTS40%
60%MC Oran over 0.580%

Betting profits MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

MC Oran

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+12.17914
Match WinnerDraw-5.15314
Match WinnerLose-10.17214
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.68714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.87714
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.87714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.50914
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.87514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.03914
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-1.6546
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+5.1446
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.6934
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.7524
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.4511

Olympique Akbou

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-4.52515
Match WinnerDraw-2.74415
Match WinnerLose+0.81615
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.2289
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-0.7959
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.36915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.26615
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.11915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.251115
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.52415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.731115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.2911
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.4611

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

MC OranLast matches MC Oran

MC Oran are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • US BiskraUS Biskra0:1MC OranMC Oran
    WLigue 1 · 13 Oct 2026
  • MC OranMC Oran0:0ES SetifES Setif
    DLigue 1 · 08 Oct 2026
  • ASO ChlefASO Chlef0:1MC OranMC Oran
    WLigue 1 · 18 Sept 2026
  • MC OranMC Oran2:0TémouchentTémouchent
    WLigue 1 · 11 Sept 2026
  • MC OranMC Oran3:0Muaither SCMuaither SC
    WFriendlies Clubs · 28 Jul 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
0%

Olympique AkbouLast matches Olympique Akbou

In the last 5 matches Olympique Akbou have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou2:1Ben AknounBen Aknoun
    WLigue 1 · 16 Oct 2026
  • JS SaouraJS Saoura0:0Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    DLigue 1 · 08 Oct 2026
  • Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou2:3USM AlgerUSM Alger
    LLigue 1 · 19 Sept 2026
  • MB RouissetMB Rouisset2:0Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    LLigue 1 · 12 Sept 2026
  • JS El BiarJS El Biar0:2Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou
    WLigue 1 · 03 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad54109-5413
2MC OranMC Oran43104-0410
3USM AlgerUSM Alger53116-3310
4MB RouissetMB Rouisset53025-329
5MC AlgerMC Alger32104-137
6CS ConstantineCS Constantine52129-817
7JS KabylieJS Kabylie42113-217
8Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou52126-607
9Ben AknounBen Aknoun51317-706
10ES SetifES Setif51226-425
11KhenchelaKhenchela41213-215
12JS El BiarJS El Biar51138-9-14
13TémouchentTémouchent51132-6-44
14ASO ChlefASO Chlef50234-9-52
15JS SaouraJS Saoura40220-5-52
16US BiskraUS Biskra50232-8-62
League position 2 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 16
375%Wins40%2
125%Draws20%1
00%Losses40%2
467%Goals scored100%6
00%Goals conceded100%6
10100%Points70%7

Season statistic MC Oran vs Olympique Akbou

MC OranMC Oran

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 1

Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

MC OranMC Oran

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

MC Oran

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Olympique Akbou

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions