Super Liga · Regular Season - 15

Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru

1 : 1FTMoldova
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 16:34

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru in Super Liga on 18 October 2026.

Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 15:00

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Milsami OrheiMilsami OrheiLast matchesZimbruZimbru
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Milsami Orhei — Zimbru

In the last 8 meetings, Zimbru hold the edge — 0 wins for Milsami Orhei, 5 for Zimbru, 3 draws.

0% W — 038% D — 363% W — 5
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1:1ZimbruZimbru
    Super Liga · 18 Oct 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru4:2Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    Super Liga · 16 Aug 2026
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0:0ZimbruZimbru
    Super Liga · 27 Jun 2026
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0:1ZimbruZimbru
    Cupa · 13 May 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru2:0Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    Cupa · 06 May 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru3:1Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    Super Liga · 18 Apr 2026
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0:0ZimbruZimbru
    Super Liga · 07 Mar 2026
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0:3ZimbruZimbru
    Super Liga · 05 Oct 2025
75%Over 0.575%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
38%BTTS38%
38%Milsami Orhei over 0.575%

Betting profits Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Milsami Orhei

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-7.23314
Match WinnerDraw+7.95614
Match WinnerLose-1.95514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.8536
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.4136
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.35814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.48814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.58614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.04814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.87614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.911014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.5323
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.6513

Zimbru

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.82714
Match WinnerDraw+2.56314
Match WinnerLose-0.74414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.3544
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.891011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.75411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.25814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.63614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.44814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.361014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.2429
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.0179
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.3244
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.7622
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.0811

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 8'
    Goal
    Milsami Orhei
  • 26'
    Missed Penalty
    Zimbru
  • 53'
    Goal
    Zimbru
  • 55'
    Yellow card
    Zimbru
  • 56'
    Missed Penalty
    Milsami Orhei
  • 69'
    Yellow card
    Zimbru
  • 69'
    Yellow card
    Milsami Orhei
  • 78'
    Yellow card
    Milsami Orhei
  • 90+2'
    Yellow card
    Milsami Orhei

Milsami OrheiLast matches Milsami Orhei

In the last 5 matches Milsami Orhei have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei3:3Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM
    DSuper Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • SirețiSireți1:2Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    WSuper Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei0:1Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol
    LSuper Liga · 13 Sept 2026
  • CSF BălțiCSF Bălți1:3Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    WSuper Liga · 06 Sept 2026
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani0:0Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    DSuper Liga · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

ZimbruLast matches Zimbru

In the last 5 matches Zimbru have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • PetrocubPetrocub1:1ZimbruZimbru
    DSuper Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru0:3BukovynaBukovyna
    LFriendlies Clubs · 27 Sept 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru0:1Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani
    LSuper Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • ZimbruZimbru2:1Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM
    WSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • SirețiSireți0:2ZimbruZimbru
    WSuper Liga · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol15104139-122734
2ZimbruZimbru1483328-131527
3PetrocubPetrocub1575325-141126
4Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani1563619-21-221
5Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei1446416-20-418
6Politehnica UTMPolitehnica UTM1444621-22-116
7SirețiSireți1517711-21-1010
8CSF BălțiCSF Bălți1412119-45-365
League position 5 / 8Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 8
429%Wins57%8
643%Draws21%3
429%Losses21%3
1657%Goals scored100%28
20100%Goals conceded65%13
1867%Points100%27

Season statistic Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru

Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

ZimbruZimbru

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Complexul Sportiv Raional, Orhei

Lineups

Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ZimbruZimbru

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Milsami Orhei

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Zimbru

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions