1. Division · Regular Season - 26

Moss vs Egersund

0 : 0FTNorway
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 14 Oct 2026, 19:05

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Moss vs Egersund in 1. Division on 14 October 2026.

Moss vs Egersund Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.113.822.91Place a bet
Best odds2.113.822.91
Average2.113.822.91
Lowest odds2.113.822.91
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Moss vs Egersund

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 18:00

1X222.91
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Moss vs Egersund Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MossMossLast matchesEgersundEgersund
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Moss — Egersund

In the last 8 meetings, Egersund hold the edge — 2 wins for Moss, 5 for Egersund, 1 draws.

25% W — 213% D — 163% W — 5
  • EgersundEgersund3:0MossMoss
    1. Division · 04 Jul 2026
  • EgersundEgersund2:0MossMoss
    1. Division · 22 Oct 2025
  • MossMoss2:4EgersundEgersund
    1. Division · 28 Jun 2025
  • EgersundEgersund3:2MossMoss
    1. Division · 26 Aug 2024
  • MossMoss1:2EgersundEgersund
    1. Division · 27 Apr 2024
  • EgersundEgersund2:2MossMoss
    2. Division - Group 1 · 08 Oct 2022
  • MossMoss2:0EgersundEgersund
    2. Division - Group 1 · 26 Jun 2022
  • MossMoss6:2EgersundEgersund
    2. Division - Group 1 · 11 Aug 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
75%Over 2.575%
63%BTTS63%
75%Moss over 0.588%

Betting profits Moss vs Egersund

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Moss

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.25314
Match WinnerDraw-2.23314
Match WinnerLose+5.83814
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.301010
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-10.00010
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.011214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-7.26214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.801011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.92811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-4.62514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.11914
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.44414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.501014
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.4548
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.7458

Egersund

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.21514
Match WinnerDraw+3.60414
Match WinnerLose-4.21514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.401111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-11.00011
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.091014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.42414
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.251012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.85512
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.02714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.11714
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.91511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.38811
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.66413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.79913

Match statistics

4444%Possession %56%56
1042%Total shots58%14
1100%Shots on target0%0
939%Shots off target61%14
847%Corners53%9

Key events

  • 46'
    Substitution O. Aga (→ T. Usman)
    Moss
  • 46'
    Substitution Jonas Sörensen Selnaes (→ N. Alexandersson)
    Moss
  • 63'
    Substitution N. Tornvig (→ H. Hardarson)
    Egersund
  • 63'
    Substitution Þ. Baxter (→ H. Tadesse)
    Egersund
  • 64'
    Substitution J. Musbaudeen (→ R. Hermanstad)
    Moss
  • 64'
    Substitution Moussa Njie (→ Momodou Njie)
    Moss
  • 73'
    Substitution S. Westerlund (→ P. Hovland)
    Egersund
  • 73'
    Substitution J. Ekeland (→ R. Gyamfi)
    Egersund

MossLast matches Moss

In the last 5 matches Moss have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • RaufossRaufoss1:2MossMoss
    W1. Division · 11 Oct 2026
  • MossMoss0:2KongsvingerKongsvinger
    L1. Division · 05 Oct 2026
  • GrorudGrorud1:1MossMoss
    DNM Cupen · 23 Sept 2026
  • Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF1:2MossMoss
    W1. Division · 20 Sept 2026
  • MossMoss1:4HaugesundHaugesund
    L1. Division · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

EgersundLast matches Egersund

In the last 5 matches Egersund have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • EgersundEgersund3:1hoddhodd
    W1. Division · 11 Oct 2026
  • RanheimRanheim5:0EgersundEgersund
    L1. Division · 02 Oct 2026
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb5:1EgersundEgersund
    L1. Division · 20 Sept 2026
  • jervjerv1:2EgersundEgersund
    WNM Cupen · 16 Sept 2026
  • EgersundEgersund1:1KongsvingerKongsvinger
    D1. Division · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Moss vs Egersund Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1HaugesundHaugesund24181574-393555
2KongsvingerKongsvinger24165370-353553
3StromsgodsetStromsgodset24156361-313051
4StabaekStabaek24143757-312645
5ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb24116750-381239
6BryneBryne241221033-31238
7hoddhodd241041040-48-834
8RanheimRanheim24941161-58331
9EgersundEgersund24851136-49-1329
10LynLyn24841239-49-1028
11StrommenStrommen24751238-55-1726
12Sandnes ULFSandnes ULF24741335-45-1025
13MossMoss24741338-54-1625
14SogndalSogndal23651238-53-1523
15AsaneAsane24551434-53-1920
16RaufossRaufoss23611626-61-3519
League position 13 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 16
729%Wins33%8
417%Draws21%5
1354%Losses46%11
38100%Goals scored95%36
54100%Goals conceded91%49
2586%Points100%29

Season statistic Moss vs Egersund

MossMoss

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

EgersundEgersund

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee M. Hafezi

Lineups

MossMoss

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

EgersundEgersund

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Moss

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Egersund

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions