Liga Nacional · Regular Season - 15

Municipal vs Guastatoya

1 : 1FTGuatemala
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 19 Oct 2026, 02:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Municipal vs Guastatoya in Liga Nacional on 19 October 2026.

Municipal vs Guastatoya Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.424.17.08Place a bet
Best odds1.424.107.08
Average1.424.107.08
Lowest odds1.424.107.08
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Municipal vs Guastatoya

Date and time 19 October 2026 at 01:00

1X211.4265%
DC1/X87%
BTTSYes80%
1 65%X 22%2 13%

Municipal win

Place a bet on this match

Municipal vs Guastatoya Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

MunicipalMunicipalLast matchesGuastatoyaGuastatoya
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Municipal — Guastatoya

In the last 8 meetings, Municipal hold the edge — 6 wins for Municipal, 1 for Guastatoya, 1 draws.

75% W — 613% D — 113% W — 1
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya1:0MunicipalMunicipal
    Liga Nacional · 16 Aug 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal2:0GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    Liga Nacional · 03 May 2026
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya0:1MunicipalMunicipal
    Liga Nacional · 01 May 2026
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya1:1MunicipalMunicipal
    Liga Nacional · 22 Mar 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal2:1GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    Liga Nacional · 31 Jan 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal3:0GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    Liga Nacional · 27 Nov 2025
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya0:3MunicipalMunicipal
    Liga Nacional · 14 Sept 2025
  • MunicipalMunicipal1:0GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    Liga Nacional · 17 Apr 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
25%BTTS25%
88%Municipal over 0.538%

Betting profits Municipal vs Guastatoya

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Municipal

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.62614
Match WinnerDraw+11.07614
Match WinnerLose-8.27214
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.2168
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.5728
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.681114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.67914
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.45514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.18914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-7.46413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.761213
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.8655
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0111
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.7211

Guastatoya

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+9.90815
Match WinnerDraw-10.01215
Match WinnerLose-2.88515
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.741215
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.57315
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.651215
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.60815
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.69715
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.14815
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.44614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.471314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1822
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.1411
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0111
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.7211

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

MunicipalLast matches Municipal

In the last 5 matches Municipal have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Cobán ImperialCobán Imperial2:1MunicipalMunicipal
    LLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal1:1MarquenseMarquense
    DLiga Nacional · 12 Oct 2026
  • Antigua GFCAntigua GFC1:1MunicipalMunicipal
    DLiga Nacional · 09 Oct 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal3:0SuchitepéquezSuchitepéquez
    WLiga Nacional · 25 Sept 2026
  • MunicipalMunicipal2:2MalacatecoMalacateco
    DLiga Nacional · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

GuastatoyaLast matches Guastatoya

Guastatoya are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya1:1Antigua GFCAntigua GFC
    DLiga Nacional · 15 Oct 2026
  • MalacatecoMalacateco2:0GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    LLiga Nacional · 11 Oct 2026
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya2:1AuroraAurora
    WLiga Nacional · 05 Oct 2026
  • GuastatoyaGuastatoya2:1Deportivo San PedroDeportivo San Pedro
    WLiga Nacional · 26 Sept 2026
  • ComunicacionesComunicaciones1:2GuastatoyaGuastatoya
    WLiga Nacional · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Municipal vs Guastatoya Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins60%3
360%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
8100%Goals scored88%7
6100%Goals conceded100%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Municipal vs Guastatoya

MunicipalMunicipal

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

GuastatoyaGuastatoya

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Match Finished
  • Venue Estadio Manuel Felipe Carrera, Guatemala City

Lineups

MunicipalMunicipal

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

GuastatoyaGuastatoya

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Municipal

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Guastatoya

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions