Premyer Liqa · Regular Season - 9

Neftchi Baku vs Turan

- : -24 October 2026 at 16:00Azerbaijan
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 09:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Neftchi Baku vs Turan in Premyer Liqa on 24 October 2026.

Neftchi Baku vs Turan Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.953.13.65Place a bet
Best odds1.953.103.65
Average1.953.103.65
Lowest odds1.953.103.65
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Neftchi Baku vs Turan

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 16:00

1X211.9535%
BTTSNo40%
1 35%X 35%2 30%

Winner : Neftchi Baku

Place a bet on this match

Neftchi Baku vs Turan Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Neftchi BakuNeftchi BakuLast matchesTuranTuran
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals40%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Neftchi Baku — Turan

In the last 8 meetings, Turan hold the edge — 2 wins for Neftchi Baku, 2 for Turan, 4 draws.

25% W — 250% D — 425% W — 2
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku0:1TuranTuran
    Premyer Liqa · 09 Mar 2026
  • TuranTuran0:0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    Premyer Liqa · 28 Nov 2025
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku0:1TuranTuran
    Premyer Liqa · 29 Aug 2025
  • TuranTuran1:2Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    Premyer Liqa · 10 May 2025
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku1:1TuranTuran
    Premyer Liqa · 10 Mar 2025
  • TuranTuran1:1Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    Premyer Liqa · 21 Dec 2024
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku0:0TuranTuran
    Premyer Liqa · 03 Aug 2024
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku3:0TuranTuran
    Premyer Liqa · 28 Apr 2024
75%Over 0.575%
50%Over 1.550%
25%Over 2.525%
38%BTTS38%
50%Neftchi Baku over 0.563%

Betting profits Neftchi Baku vs Turan

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Neftchi Baku

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Turan

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Neftchi BakuLast matches Neftchi Baku

Neftchi Baku are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • QarabagQarabag3:3Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    DPremyer Liqa · 17 Oct 2026
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku0:0Sabah FASabah FA
    DPremyer Liqa · 09 Oct 2026
  • QabalaQabala0:3Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    WPremyer Liqa · 18 Sept 2026
  • Imisli FKImisli FK2:3Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku
    WPremyer Liqa · 11 Sept 2026
  • Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku4:1Safa BakuSafa Baku
    WPremyer Liqa · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

TuranLast matches Turan

In the last 5 matches Turan have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Imisli FKImisli FK1:0TuranTuran
    LPremyer Liqa · 18 Oct 2026
  • Safa BakuSafa Baku0:1TuranTuran
    WPremyer Liqa · 11 Oct 2026
  • TuranTuran0:2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    LFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • TuranTuran1:0ZiraZira
    WPremyer Liqa · 19 Sept 2026
  • ArazAraz2:2TuranTuran
    DPremyer Liqa · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Neftchi Baku vs Turan Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Sabah FASabah FA761018-11719
2Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku852121-81317
3QarabagQarabag752014-7717
4TuranTuran84227-5214
5Şamaxı FKŞamaxı FK834112-9313
6ZiraZira83329-10-112
7KapazKapaz73227-8-111
8SumqayıtSumqayıt722310-1008
9Imisli FKImisli FK82157-13-67
10QabalaQabala81163-15-124
11Safa BakuSafa Baku81074-15-113
12ArazAraz80266-17-112
League position 2 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 12
563%Wins50%4
225%Draws25%2
113%Losses25%2
21100%Goals scored33%7
8100%Goals conceded63%5
17100%Points82%14

Season statistic Neftchi Baku vs Turan

Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 21 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

TuranTuran

  • Matches played 8
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (0.9)
  • Goals conceded 5 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Palms Sports Arena, Baku
  • Referee A. Aliyev

Lineups

Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

TuranTuran

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Neftchi Baku

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Turan

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions