NM Cupen · Round of 32

ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 28 Oct 2026, 19:05

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord in NM Cupen on 28 October 2026.

ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.43.52.61Place a bet
Best odds2.403.502.61
Average2.403.502.61
Lowest odds2.403.502.61
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 17:00

1X212.442%
DC1/X68%
BTTSNo40%
1 42%X 26%2 32%

ODD Ballklubb win

Place a bet on this match

ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ODD BallklubbODD BallklubbLast matchesSandefjordSandefjord
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals20%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head ODD Ballklubb — Sandefjord

In the last 8 meetings, Sandefjord hold the edge — 2 wins for ODD Ballklubb, 5 for Sandefjord, 1 draws.

25% W — 213% D — 163% W — 5
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb0:2SandefjordSandefjord
    Friendlies Clubs · 23 Mar 2025
  • SandefjordSandefjord1:0ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    Eliteserien · 10 Nov 2024
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb2:2SandefjordSandefjord
    Eliteserien · 14 Apr 2024
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb0:2SandefjordSandefjord
    Friendlies Clubs · 24 Mar 2024
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb3:2SandefjordSandefjord
    Eliteserien · 03 Sept 2023
  • SandefjordSandefjord4:1ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    Eliteserien · 04 Jun 2023
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb2:1SandefjordSandefjord
    Friendlies Clubs · 24 Mar 2023
  • SandefjordSandefjord4:1ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    NM Cupen · 12 Mar 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
63%Over 2.563%
63%BTTS63%
63%ODD Ballklubb over 0.5100%

Betting profits ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

ODD Ballklubb

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.17714
Match WinnerDraw-5.49214
Match WinnerLose+4.41514
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.7877
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.191014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.24414
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.63810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.72410
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.32714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.64714
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+2.16612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.45612
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+4.53613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.64713

Sandefjord

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.66213
Match WinnerDraw+5.02413
Match WinnerLose+1.36713
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.72812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+8.04412
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.22613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.60713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.79512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+5.901112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-8.76213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+5.311113
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-10.92113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+2.121213
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.3314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.5434

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 18'
    Goal
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 25'
    Yellow card
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 29'
    Goal
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 51'
    Goal
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 53'
    Substitution G. Simenstad (→ S. Aas)
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 62'
    Substitution E. Patoulidis (→ J. Dunsby)
    Sandefjord
  • 62'
    Substitution H. Krogelien (→ G. Højbjerg)
    Sandefjord
  • 62'
    Substitution S. Mørk (→ E. Pettersen)
    Sandefjord
  • 64'
    Substitution N. Kojo (→ D. Söderberg)
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 64'
    Substitution S. Bojadzic (→ O. Skau)
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 64'
    Substitution N. Kojo (→ D. Söderberg)
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 73'
    Substitution S. Mathisen (→ O. Kapskarmo)
    Sandefjord
  • 73'
    Substitution V. Egeli (→ F. Pedersen)
    Sandefjord
  • 74'
    Yellow card
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 78'
    Yellow card D. Söderberg
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 84'
    Substitution K. Andersen (→ C. Glenna)
    ODD Ballklubb
  • 86'
    Goal
    Sandefjord

ODD BallklubbLast matches ODD Ballklubb

ODD Ballklubb are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • StabaekStabaek2:0ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    L1. Division · 25 Oct 2026
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb1:2StrommenStrommen
    L1. Division · 18 Oct 2026
  • SogndalSogndal0:1ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    W1. Division · 14 Oct 2026
  • ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb2:1BryneBryne
    W1. Division · 11 Oct 2026
  • hoddhodd2:3ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb
    W1. Division · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

SandefjordLast matches Sandefjord

In the last 5 matches Sandefjord have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • StartStart1:0SandefjordSandefjord
    LEliteserien · 25 Oct 2026
  • SandefjordSandefjord0:2LillestromLillestrom
    LEliteserien · 18 Oct 2026
  • RosenborgRosenborg1:1SandefjordSandefjord
    DEliteserien · 10 Oct 2026
  • FlintFlint0:1SandefjordSandefjord
    WNM Cupen · 30 Sept 2026
  • SandefjordSandefjord3:0StartStart
    WEliteserien · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins40%2
00%Draws20%1
240%Losses40%2
7100%Goals scored71%5
7100%Goals conceded57%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic ODD Ballklubb vs Sandefjord

ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

SandefjordSandefjord

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Skagerak Arena, Skien

Lineups

ODD BallklubbODD Ballklubb

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SandefjordSandefjord

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

ODD Ballklubb

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sandefjord

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions