Super League 1 · Regular Season - 8

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 16:48

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata in Super League 1 on 25 October 2026.

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.137.717.5Place a bet
Best odds1.137.7017.50
Average1.137.7017.50
Lowest odds1.137.7017.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 14:00

1X211.1384%
DC1/X96%
BTTSNo40%
1 84%X 12%2 4%

Olympiakos Piraeus win

Place a bet on this match

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos P.Last matchesKalamataKalamata
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
20%Over 1.5 goals80%
0%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
0%BTTS80%
0%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Olympiakos Piraeus — Kalamata

In the last 2 meetings, Olympiakos Piraeus hold the edge — 2 wins for Olympiakos Piraeus, 0 for Kalamata, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus4:1KalamataKalamata
    Cup · 15 Jan 2020
  • KalamataKalamata0:2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus
    Cup · 08 Jan 2020
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
100%Olympiakos P. over 0.550%

Betting profits Olympiakos P. vs Kalamata

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Olympiakos Piraeus

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.611015
Match WinnerDraw-1.23315
Match WinnerLose-0.12215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.4248
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+4.8768
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-8.78415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+7.451115
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-7.41414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.211114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.93315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.811215
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-7.01412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+19.41812
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-11.00011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.681111
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.5711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001

Kalamata

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+16.25815
Match WinnerDraw-0.80415
Match WinnerLose-8.87315
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.611014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.54414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.04912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.95712
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.60615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.46915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.1338
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.3358
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+6.4348
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.2748
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3811
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.2915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.1045
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002

Match statistics

7474%Possession %26%26
0.000%Expected goals0%0.00
1785%Total shots15%3
1083%Shots on target17%2
788%Shots off target13%1
788%Corners13%1
240%Yellow cards60%3
00%Red cards0%0

Key events

  • 17'
    Yellow card Gustavo Sá
    Olympiakos P.
  • 37'
    Yellow card M. Carreazo
    Kalamata
  • 37'
    Goal Jota Silva
    Olympiakos P.
  • 40'
    Goal Jota Silva
    Olympiakos P.
  • 45'
    Substitution Gustavo Sá (→ Chiquinho)
    Olympiakos P.
  • 46'
    Goal Jota Silva
    Olympiakos P.
  • 48'
    Yellow card G. Puerta
    Olympiakos P.
  • 50'
    Yellow card G. Piñeiro
    Kalamata
  • 60'
    Substitution G. Puerta (→ S. Hezze)
    Olympiakos P.
  • 60'
    Substitution A. González (→ M. Mouandilmadji)
    Olympiakos P.
  • 61'
    Substitution D. Kurminowski (→ J. Bolívar)
    Kalamata
  • 61'
    Substitution M. Carreazo (→ J. Cataldi)
    Kalamata
  • 74'
    Goal M. Mouandilmadji
    Olympiakos P.
  • 75'
    Substitution G. Piñeiro (→ Josete Miranda)
    Kalamata
  • 75'
    Substitution K. Vargas (→ Aarón)
    Kalamata
  • 75'
    Substitution Jota Silva (→ L. Bailey)
    Olympiakos P.
  • 79'
    Substitution Joel Roca (→ K. Fortounis)
    Olympiakos P.
  • 83'
    Substitution S. Stroungis (→ M. J. Bakayoko)
    Kalamata
  • 85'
    Goal L. Bailey
    Olympiakos P.
  • 90+1'
    Yellow card Josete Miranda
    Kalamata

Olympiakos PiraeusLast matches Olympiakos Piraeus

Olympiakos Piraeus are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus1:0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
    WUEFA Europa League · 22 Oct 2026
  • PanetolikosPanetolikos0:2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus
    WSuper League 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • MarseilleMarseille0:1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus
    WUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026
  • Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus1:0PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
    WSuper League 1 · 11 Oct 2026
  • LevadiakosLevadiakos0:1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus
    WSuper League 1 · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
0%

KalamataLast matches Kalamata

Kalamata are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • KalamataKalamata4:3OFIOFI
    WSuper League 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • PAOKPAOK1:3KalamataKalamata
    WSuper League 1 · 12 Oct 2026
  • KalamataKalamata0:1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
    LSuper League 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • KalamataKalamata1:1LarisaLarisa
    DCup · 17 Sept 2026
  • KalamataKalamata3:1Volos NFCVolos NFC
    WSuper League 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos760117-41318
2AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC752021-31817
3Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus75117-2516
4PAOKPAOK750215-9615
5Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis741210-13-313
6KifisiaKifisia832310-11-111
7KalamataKalamata731313-12110
8OFIOFI731311-11010
9Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190882339-11-29
10PanetolikosPanetolikos83058-16-89
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis81347-15-86
12LevadiakosLevadiakos80350-11-113
13AtromitosAtromitos60245-9-42
14Volos NFCVolos NFC70346-12-60
League position 3 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 14
571%Wins43%3
114%Draws14%1
114%Losses43%3
754%Goals scored100%13
217%Goals conceded100%12
16100%Points63%10

Season statistic Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata

Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos P.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 0

KalamataKalamata

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus
  • Referee Zampalas, Spyros

Lineups

Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus · 4-2-3-1

Starting XI

  1. S. Ortega
  2. M. Pedersen
  3. Z. Smajlović
  4. L. Pirola
  5. N. Tiknizyan
  6. G. Puerta
  7. R. Freuler
  8. Joel Roca
  9. Gustavo Sá
  10. Jota Silva
  11. A. González

Bench

  1. Gelson Martins
  2. L. Bailey
  3. K. Fortounis
  4. S. Hezze
  5. Chiquinho
  6. David Carmo
  7. M. Mouandilmadji
  8. S. Onyemaechi
  9. B. Popović
  10. M. Saliakas
  11. L. Scipioni
  12. R. Yaremchuk

Injuries and suspensions

Olympiakos Piraeus

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Kalamata

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions