Friendlies Clubs · Club Friendlies

Oţelul vs FC Bacau

- : -3 October 2026 at 09:30World
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 03 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 03:31

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Oţelul vs FC Bacau in Friendlies Clubs on 3 October 2026.

Oţelul vs FC Bacau Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet1.584.364.72Place a bet
Best odds1.584.364.72
Average1.584.364.72
Lowest odds1.584.364.72
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Oţelul vs FC Bacau

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 09:30

1X211.5859%
DC1/X80%
BTTSYes50%
1 59%X 21%2 20%

Oţelul win

Place a bet on this match

Oţelul vs FC Bacau Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

OţelulOţelulLast matchesFC BacauFC Bacau
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Oţelul — FC Bacau

In the last 2 meetings, Oţelul hold the edge — 2 wins for Oţelul, 0 for FC Bacau, 0 draws.

100% W — 20% D — 00% W — 0
  • OţelulOţelul3:1FC BacauFC Bacau
    Friendlies Clubs · 11 Jul 2026
  • FC BacauFC Bacau1:3OţelulOţelul
    Cupa României · 29 Aug 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Oţelul over 0.5100%

Betting profits Oţelul vs FC Bacau

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Oţelul

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.71514
Match WinnerDraw+2.52514
Match WinnerLose-4.62414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.07913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.09413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.25913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.02613
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.76814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.68614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.55610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.27510
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.08411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.04711
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.6666
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001

FC Bacau

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.5538
Match WinnerDraw+2.2438
Match WinnerLose-5.3928
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.1468
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.4328
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.6868
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.1848
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+4.5446
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.2226
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3122
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.2957
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.9627
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.1011

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

OţelulLast matches Oţelul

In the last 5 matches Oţelul have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • OţelulOţelul2:3Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
    LLiga I · 21 Sept 2026
  • Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj3:0OţelulOţelul
    LLiga I · 14 Sept 2026
  • OţelulOţelul0:1RapidRapid
    LLiga I · 06 Sept 2026
  • FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2:2OţelulOţelul
    DLiga I · 28 Aug 2026
  • OţelulOţelul1:0Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
    WLiga I · 24 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

FC BacauLast matches FC Bacau

In the last 5 matches FC Bacau have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • FC BacauFC Bacau2:2Cetatea SuceavaCetatea Suceava
    DLiga II · 19 Sept 2026
  • CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa0:1FC BacauFC Bacau
    WLiga II · 15 Sept 2026
  • FC BacauFC Bacau6:1DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa
    WLiga II · 06 Sept 2026
  • FC BacauFC Bacau1:2Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
    LCupa României · 03 Sept 2026
  • FC BacauFC Bacau0:0SlatinaSlatina
    DLiga II · 31 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Oţelul vs FC Bacau Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins40%2
120%Draws40%2
360%Losses20%1
550%Goals scored100%10
9100%Goals conceded56%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Oţelul vs FC Bacau

OţelulOţelul

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

FC BacauFC Bacau

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

OţelulOţelul

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FC BacauFC Bacau

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

OţelulOţelul

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FC BacauFC Bacau

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions