CAF Confederation Cup · 2nd Preliminary Round

Panthers vs USM Alger

- : -20 October 2026 at 20:00World
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 20 Oct 2026, 05:47

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Panthers vs USM Alger in CAF Confederation Cup on 18 October 2026.

Panthers vs USM Alger Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Panthers vs USM Alger

Date and time 20 October 2026 at 20:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Panthers vs USM Alger Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

PanthersPanthersLast matchesUSM AlgerUSM Alger
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals40%
100%Over 2.5 goals20%
100%Over 3.5 goals20%
100%BTTS20%
100%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Panthers — USM Alger

In the last 1 meetings, USM Alger hold the edge — 0 wins for Panthers, 0 for USM Alger, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • PanthersPanthers0:0USM AlgerUSM Alger
    CAF Confederation Cup · 20 Oct 2026
0%Over 0.50%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Panthers over 0.50%

Betting profits Panthers vs USM Alger

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Panthers

No profit history stored for this side yet.

USM Alger

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.43615
Match WinnerDraw+5.27515
Match WinnerLose-5.16415
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.1944
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0034
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.98714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.46714
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.23815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.201015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.25515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.791015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+2.5948
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.1958
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.5311
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3011

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

PanthersLast matches Panthers

In the last 2 matches Panthers have 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

50% W — 10% D — 050% L — 1
  • ASPACASPAC2:4PanthersPanthers
    WCAF Confederation Cup · 16 Sept 2026
  • PanthersPanthers1:3ASPACASPAC
    LCAF Confederation Cup · 10 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 2 games

Matches
2
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.5
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

USM AlgerLast matches USM Alger

USM Alger are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • USM AlgerUSM Alger1:0JS SaouraJS Saoura
    WLigue 1 · 13 Oct 2026
  • MB RouissetMB Rouisset1:0USM AlgerUSM Alger
    LLigue 1 · 08 Oct 2026
  • Olympique AkbouOlympique Akbou2:3USM AlgerUSM Alger
    WLigue 1 · 19 Sept 2026
  • USM AlgerUSM Alger2:0JS El BiarJS El Biar
    WLigue 1 · 10 Sept 2026
  • KhenchelaKhenchela0:0USM AlgerUSM Alger
    DLigue 1 · 04 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Panthers vs USM Alger Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

150%Wins60%3
00%Draws20%1
150%Losses20%1
583%Goals scored100%6
5100%Goals conceded60%3
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Panthers vs USM Alger

PanthersPanthers

  • Matches played 2
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (2.5)
  • Goals conceded 5 (2.5)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

USM AlgerUSM Alger

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Walk Over

Lineups

PanthersPanthers

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

USM AlgerUSM Alger

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Panthers

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

USM Alger

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions