AFC Champions League Two · Group Stage - 3

Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 29 Oct 2026, 14:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee in AFC Champions League Two on 29 October 2026.

Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet1.83.823.84Place a bet
1xBet1.813.823.82Place a bet
1Win1.763.753.67Place a bet
22Bet1.813.823.84Place a bet
Best odds1.813.823.84
Average1.793.803.79
Lowest odds1.763.753.67
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 12:15

1X211.852%
DC1/X76%
BTTSYes90%
1 52%X 24%2 24%

Phnom Penh Crown win

Place a bet on this match

Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh CrownLast matchesKitcheeKitchee
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals80%
100%BTTS80%
100%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Phnom Penh Crown — Kitchee

In the last 1 meetings, Phnom Penh Crown hold the edge — 1 wins for Phnom Penh Crown, 0 for Kitchee, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown2:0KitcheeKitchee
    AFC Champions League Two · 29 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Phnom Penh Crown over 0.50%

Betting profits Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Phnom Penh Crown

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.76613
Match WinnerDraw-1.58213
Match WinnerLose+5.59513
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1756
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.1326
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.23811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.65311
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.41712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.551012
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.50212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.781012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0015
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.9255
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.6212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.0512
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4811

Kitchee

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.39513
Match WinnerDraw+3.79413
Match WinnerLose+1.62413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.0645
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.4325
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.84912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.38312
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.461013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-5.86413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+7.36913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-6.38413
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+5.5379
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-3.1859
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.6122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.7322
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.8311
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

4646%Possession %54%54
0.7834%Expected goals66%1.52
1956%Total shots44%15
764%Shots on target36%4
950%Shots off target50%9
650%Corners50%6
1362%Fouls38%8
1100%Yellow cards0%0
00%Red cards0%0
36345%Passes55%437
31145%Accurate passes55%374
444%Saves56%5
00%Offsides100%3

Key events

Phnom Penh CrownLast matches Phnom Penh Crown

Phnom Penh Crown are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • National DefenseNational Defense1:2Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown
    WC-League · 24 Oct 2026
  • Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown1:1Life SihanoukvilleLife Sihanoukville
    DC-League · 19 Oct 2026
  • Gangwon FCGangwon FC1:2Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown
    WAFC Champions League Two · 15 Oct 2026
  • Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown2:1Kuching FAKuching FA
    WAFC Champions League Two · 17 Sept 2026
  • Angkor TigerAngkor Tiger2:2Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown
    DC-League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

KitcheeLast matches Kitchee

In the last 5 matches Kitchee have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po4:2KitcheeKitchee
    LSenior Shield · 24 Oct 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors1:5KitcheeKitchee
    WPremier League · 19 Oct 2026
  • Kuching FAKuching FA1:1KitcheeKitchee
    DAFC Champions League Two · 15 Oct 2026
  • KitcheeKitchee4:0Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • EasternEastern3:1KitcheeKitchee
    LLeague Cup · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FC33007-439
2Al KuwaitAl Kuwait32016-426
3NasafNasaf30121-3-21
4KhalidiyaKhalidiya30122-5-31
1Al-JaziraAl-Jazira32106-337
2ArkadagArkadag31112-204
3MuharraqMuharraq31024-5-13
4Gol GoharGol Gohar30210-2-22
1Al TaawonAl Taawon32105-237
2Al-Rayyan SCAl-Rayyan SC32019-636
3Al FaisalyAl Faisaly31025-6-13
4Al-NahdaAl-Nahda30122-7-51
1Al ShortaAl Shorta32105-327
2Al HusseinAl Hussein31206-335
3East BengalEast Bengal30214-5-12
4Al SeebAl Seeb30120-4-41
1Persib BandungPersib Bandung33004-049
2Melbourne VictoryMelbourne Victory31114-314
3FC SeoulFC Seoul31025-413
4ViettelViettel30121-7-61
1Home UnitedHome United32104-137
2Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United32015-326
3BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United20112-3-11
4Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po20020-4-40
1Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia22003-036
2Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua21102-114
3Svay RiengSvay Rieng20110-2-21
4Tampines RoversTampines Rovers20021-3-20
1Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown22004-226
2KitcheeKitchee20201-102
3Kuching FAKuching FA20112-3-11
4Gangwon FCGangwon FC20111-2-11
League position 1 / 32Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 32
2100%Wins100%2
2100%Draws100%2
00%Losses100%2
4100%Goals scored25%1
2100%Goals conceded50%1
6100%Points33%2

Season statistic Phnom Penh Crown vs Kitchee

Phnom Penh CrownPhnom Penh Crown

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

KitcheeKitchee

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Naufal Adya Fairuski

Lineups

KitcheeKitchee · 4-1-4-1

Starting XI

  1. Pong Cheuk Hei
  2. Jay Haddow
  3. Kam Chi Kin Jason
  4. Roger Riera
  5. C. Beattie
  6. Koldo Obieta
  7. Everton Camargo
  8. Tan Chun Lok Mark
  9. Camarasa
  10. R. Mingazow
  11. Revilla

Bench

  1. Ma Lok Sephrey
  2. Mehmud Enikar
  3. Li Siu-Hin
  4. Lam Jordan Lok Kan
  5. Y. Kanda
  6. Walter
  7. Cheng Chin Lung
  8. Shing-Chun Chan
  9. Yu Ching Wai

Injuries and suspensions

Phnom Penh Crown

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Kitchee

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions