Liga Panameña de Fútbol · Apertura - 15

Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 04:42

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito in Liga Panameña de Fútbol on 31 October 2026.

Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 01:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Plaza AmadorPlaza AmadorLast matchesSporting San MiguelitoSporting S.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Plaza Amador — Sporting San Miguelito

In the last 8 meetings, Plaza Amador hold the edge — 4 wins for Plaza Amador, 3 for Sporting San Miguelito, 1 draws.

50% W — 413% D — 138% W — 3
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito0:2Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 02 Aug 2026
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito0:3Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 20 Apr 2026
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador0:3Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 18 Jan 2026
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito1:1Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 09 Nov 2025
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador2:3Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    CONCACAF Central American Cup · 29 Oct 2025
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito1:0Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    CONCACAF Central American Cup · 23 Oct 2025
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador2:0Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 17 Aug 2025
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito0:1Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    Liga Panameña de Fútbol · 11 May 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
38%Over 2.538%
25%BTTS25%
75%Plaza Amador over 0.550%

Betting profits Plaza Amador vs Sporting S.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Plaza Amador

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+5.051013
Match WinnerDraw-8.64113
Match WinnerLose-8.24213
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.4444
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.121011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.78311
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.09913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.03413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.90913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.66813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.3736
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.5836
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.8711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001

Sporting San Miguelito

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.40411
Match WinnerDraw-1.89311
Match WinnerLose-1.17411
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.7569
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.8239
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.15811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.18811
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.47311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.45811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.5438
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.9358

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Plaza AmadorLast matches Plaza Amador

Plaza Amador are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Tauro FCTauro FC0:1Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 25 Oct 2026
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador2:0CD Arabe UnidoCD Arabe Unido
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 18 Oct 2026
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador2:1Deportivo UniversitarioDeportivo Universitario
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 04 Oct 2026
  • Union CocleUnion Cocle1:2Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 27 Sept 2026
  • Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador1:1VeraguasVeraguas
    DLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Sporting San MiguelitoLast matches Sporting San Miguelito

In the last 5 matches Sporting San Miguelito have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Alianza FCAlianza FC1:3Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 25 Oct 2026
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito0:2Tauro FCTauro FC
    LLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 20 Oct 2026
  • Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito3:1Union CocleUnion Cocle
    WLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 06 Oct 2026
  • VeraguasVeraguas1:1Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    DLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 28 Sept 2026
  • Independiente de La ChorreraIndependiente de La Chorrera4:3Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito
    LLiga Panameña de Fútbol · 21 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador1694328-161231
2Alianza FCAlianza FC1669126-20627
3UMECITUMECIT1667328-20825
4VeraguasVeraguas1674526-23325
5Union CocleUnion Cocle1658316-11523
6Tauro FCTauro FC1656522-19321
7CD Arabe UnidoCD Arabe Unido1663716-20-421
8Independiente de La ChorreraIndependiente de La Chorrera1648418-14420
9San Francisco FCSan Francisco FC1655622-25-320
10Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito1646619-21-218
11Deportivo UniversitarioDeportivo Universitario1635819-27-814
12HerreraHerrera16151013-37-248
1Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador1393129-161330
2San Francisco FCSan Francisco FC1382326-151126
3CD Arabe UnidoCD Arabe Unido1365217-11623
4VeraguasVeraguas1356221-18321
5UMECITUMECIT1355313-11220
6Tauro FCTauro FC1352618-14417
7Independiente de La ChorreraIndependiente de La Chorrera1345419-18117
8Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito1344515-16-116
9Alianza FCAlianza FC1335513-15-214
10Deportivo UniversitarioDeportivo Universitario1325610-14-411
11HerreraHerrera1332813-29-1611
12Union CocleUnion Cocle13121010-27-175
League position 1 / 24Comparative team statisticsLeague position 10 / 24
956%Wins25%4
425%Draws38%6
319%Losses38%6
28100%Goals scored68%19
1676%Goals conceded100%21
31100%Points58%18

Season statistic Plaza Amador vs Sporting San Miguelito

Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Sporting San MiguelitoSporting S.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Match Postponed
  • Venue Estadio Maracana, Panama City

Lineups

Plaza AmadorPlaza Amador

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Sporting San MiguelitoSporting San Miguelito

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Plaza Amador

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sporting San Miguelito

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions